Skip main navigation
Sold for $239,900
  • $239,900

    1203 Arizona Ave, Natrona Heights, PA 15065

    3beds
    1,521sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    10,628.64 Square Feet Lot
    $263,500 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $1,928 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $263,500

    $250,000 - $277,000

    $1,928/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,928/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,928/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,699/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,699/mo

What's special

    Wonderful brick ranch in a great location. Extremely well maintained. Hardwood Flooring, big rooms, built in lighted entertainment center in the living room. Fully equipped eat in kitchen. 3 big bedrooms. 1/2 bath in the master. New Hot water tank, roof 2017. 30 x 15 lower level game room. Oversized integral garage 28x21. Nicely landscaped yard. Great location close to the hospital, shopping, banking.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Debbie Murray 412-963-7655,

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Bought with:

    Patti Garrigan

    CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1648716MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15x11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x10
    Game room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 30x15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x12
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 18x08
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 22x14
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,521
    • Total interior livable area: 1,521 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 10,628 sqft
    • Dimensions: 78 x 148 x 85 x 137
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1367C00293000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1956

DateEventPrice
    5/20/2024Sold$239,900$158/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1648716 Report a problem
    4/16/2024Contingent$239,900$158/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1648716 Report a problem
    4/12/2024Listed for sale$239,900+77.7%$158/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1648716 Report a problem
    8/29/2001Sold$135,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,556 +5.9%$96,000
    2024$3,357 +639.2%$96,000
    2023$454 $96,000
    2022$454 $96,000
    2021$454 +2%$96,000
    2020$445 -2%$96,000
    2019$454 -85.9%$96,000
    2018$3,228 $96,000
    2017$3,228 +611%$96,000
    2016$454 -85.6%$96,000
    2015$3,156 +717.5%$96,000
    2014$386 $96,000 -3%
    2013-- $99,000 +20.3%
    2012-- $82,300
    2011-- $82,300
    2010-- $82,300
    2009-- $82,300
    2008-- $82,300
    2007-- $82,300
    2006-- $82,300
    2005-- $82,300
    2004-- $82,300 -15.4%
    2003-- $97,300
    2002-- $97,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15065