Skip main navigation
Sold for $332,800
  • $332,800

    1203 Amazon Way, Poinciana, FL 34759

    4beds
    1,670sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    -- sqft lot
    $307,400 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $2,034 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $307,400

    $292,000 - $323,000

    $2,034/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,034/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,034/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,166/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,166/mo

What's special

    *If you see this listing on CRAIGSLIST or FACEBOOK MARKETPLACE, it is fraud. Apply only on the My New Rental website Be one of the first to move into this recently built, single family home with a 2 car garage and plenty of yard space for you and your family (and pets, if you have them!). This property is brand new and includes unbelievably MODERN finishes and amenities that you will not find at any other rental property! Stainless steel appliances, QUARTZ countertops, 2" blinds, 100% tile flooring throughout, and luxury finishes just to name a few! With the LED lighting and ENERGY EFFICIENT doors & windows package, it is sure to help out your pocket book with utility costs! One-Time - Admin fee:$125 Monthly Fee - Pet fee: $25 Cable & Internet: $90 YOU WILL NOT FIND A BETTER FEELING HOME FOR YOU AND YOUR FAMILY TO MOVE TO. WE ARE PET FRIENDLY! HURRY UP & APPLY TODAY! 2 Car Garage 2" Blinds Attic Storage Energy Efficient Energy Efficient Windows Modern Design Modern Lighting Package Quartz Countertops Sodded Yard Soft Close Cabinets Walk In Shower

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,670 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stainless steel appliances
    Details
    • Parcel number: 282733934460506130

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Poinciana

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,095

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/4/2026Listing removed$2,095$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/21/2025Listed for rent$2,095$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2023Sold$332,800+579.2%$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/27/2023Listed for rent$2,095$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/11/2023Sold$49,000+405.2%$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/16/2023Sold$9,700-74.4%$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/8/2021Sold$37,900+48.6%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2020Sold$25,500+222.8%$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/2014Sold$7,900+97.5%$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2014Sold$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,171 +1413.7%$244,261 +3155.1%
    2023$209 +42.7%$7,504 +10%
    2022$147 +57%$6,822 +10%
    2021$94 +11.5%$6,202 +10%
    2020$84 +2.1%$5,638 +10%
    2019$82 -0.6%$5,125 -31.7%
    2018$83 -4.1%$7,500 +77.1%
    2017$86 +48.7%$4,235 +10%
    2016$58 +9.2%$3,850 +10%
    2015$53 +27.8%$3,500 +59.1%
    2014$42 +33.4%$2,200 +10%
    2013$31 +0.9%$2,000
    2012$31 -1.2%$2,000
    2011$31 -2%$2,000
    2010$32 -71.1%$2,000 -69.2%
    2009$110 -53.5%$6,500 -56.7%
    2008$236 $15,000
    2007-- --
    2006$425 --
    2005-- --
    2004$100 +50%--
    2003$67 -2.4%$4,000
    2002$69 -21.3%$4,000 -21.3%
    2001$87 $5,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34759