Skip main navigation
Sold for $560,000
  • $560,000

    12027 Lewis Ln, Redding, CA 96003

    3beds
    2,067sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    5 Acres Lot
    $620,200 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $2,989 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $620,200

    $589,000 - $657,000

    $2,989/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,989/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,989/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,428/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,428/mo

What's special

    Built in 2020, this home has a Craftsman look and feel with modern touches on 5 acres. Open concept floor plan with vaulted open beam ceiling in living area. Kitchen features solid surface counter tops, island, pantry and custom backsplash. Ensuite bathroom features double headed shower, soaking tub and custom tile work. The attention to detail throughout this home will not disappoint! Large covered porch runs the length of the home and overlooks the pond.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nate Molter 530-221-7478,

    eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Tyler Clifford, DRE #01362290

    Clifford Realty

    Clifford Realty

    Source: SMLS,MLS#: 23-1162MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Stove, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,067
    • Total interior livable area: 2,067 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    • Dimensions: 217,800
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 079150032000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2020

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,FHA/VA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Dirt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/2/2023Sold$560,000+1.8%$271/sqft
    Source: SMLS #23-1162 Report a problem
    4/25/2023Listed for sale$550,000+68.8%$266/sqft
    Source: SMLS #23-1162 Report a problem
    11/16/2022Sold$325,862+831%$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/2/2022Sold$35,000-65%$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/25/2019Sold$100,000+566.7%$48/sqft
    Source: SMLS #18-4362 Report a problem
    2/2/2000Sold$15,000$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,572 +3.4%$582,624 +2%
    2024$6,356 +16.8%$571,200 +19%
    2023$5,444 +20.6%$480,000 +16.8%
    2022$4,514 +86.9%$411,117 +2%
    2021$2,414 $403,056 +108.8%
    2020$2,414 +239.8%$193,000 +294.9%
    2019$710 -9.7%$48,868 -12.9%
    2018$787 +0.9%$56,092 +1.7%
    2017$779 +4.8%$55,153 +1.7%
    2016$744 +1.3%$54,233 +1.3%
    2015$734 $53,542

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 96003