Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,558,600

    12027 Allin St, Los Angeles, CA 90230

    4beds
    1,855sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,558,600 Zestimate®
    $840/sqft
    $6,885 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,558,600

    $1.42M - $1.71M

    $6,885/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,885/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,885/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,964/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,964/mo

What's special

    Nicely remodeled modern style 4 bedroom - 3 bathroom one level home in Culver City. Bright and spacious living room comes with plenty of windows and a gas fireplace. "U" shaped kitchen comes equipped with stainless steel gas/range (stove/oven), built in microwave, dishwasher and refrigerator. Washer and dryer hookups in separate laundry room with door heading to backyard. House has been remodeled with recessed lighting throughout, modern frosted glass doors/pocket doors, quartz counter tops in kitchen and bathroom, new cabinetry, hardware and fixtures. Bedroom one has private bathroom. Second bedroom has sliding glass doors to backyard with fireplace. Second and third bedrooms share a hallway bathroom. Master suite has large walk-in closet and remodeled bathroom. Two side by side driveway parking spaces. Will consider a pet with additional deposit. Gardening services are provided. House is located within 2 blocks of the Ballona Creek Bike Path that leads directly to the beach, and minutes to Marina Del Rey, Downtown Culver City, Playa Del Rey, Santa Monica, Venice and other beach communities. Also, easy access to freeways to LAX, Beverly Hills, UCLA and more. Note: Garage studio is separate rental with private alley access that is used once or twice a week by commuter tenant. Howard Management Group does not guarantee the accuracy of the information concerning the conditions or features of the property. Renter is advised to independently verify the accuracy of all information through personal inspection. BRE ID NUMBER: 01521497.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,855 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Backyard, Gardening Services
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4221010055

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Los Angeles

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,995

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/16/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/12/2024Listing removed$4,995$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2024Price change$4,995-3.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2024Price change$5,195-5.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2024Price change$5,495-1.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2024Price change$5,595-6.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/30/2023Listed for rent$5,995$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/15/2022Price change$5,995-10.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/27/2022Price change$6,695-4.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/19/2022Price change$6,995-6.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/9/2022Listed for rent$7,495+87.6%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/31/2019Listing removed$3,995$2/sqft
    Source: Howard Management Group, Inc. Report a problem
    7/17/2019Price change$3,995-11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Howard Management Group, Inc. Report a problem
    7/6/2019Listed for rent$4,495$2/sqft
    Source: Howard Management Group, Inc. Report a problem
    7/23/2004Sold$475,000$256/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,214 +1.1%$844,055 +2%
    2024$10,105 +2%$827,506 +2%
    2023$9,912 +4.9%$811,281 +2%
    2022$9,453 +1.3%$795,375 +2%
    2021$9,332 -1%$779,781 +1%
    2020$9,426 $771,786 +2%
    2019$9,426 +5.4%$756,654 +2%
    2018$8,946 $741,819 +2%
    2017$8,946 +2.2%$727,275 +12.9%
    2016$8,751 +13.4%$644,187 +1.5%
    2015$7,714 +1.1%$634,511 +2%
    2014$7,628 $622,082 +2.5%
    2012-- $607,130 +2%
    2011-- $595,227 +0.8%
    2010-- $590,780 -0.2%
    2009-- $592,184 +2%
    2008-- $580,573 +17.5%
    2007-- $494,190 +2%
    2006-- $484,500
    2005-- $484,500 +896.8%
    2004-- $48,604 +1.9%
    2003-- $47,714 +2%
    2002-- $46,779 +4%
    2000-- $44,964

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Del Rey