Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $261,800

    12026 Sapphire Riv, San Antonio, TX 78245

    4beds
    1,716sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2017
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $261,800 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $1,756 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $261,800

    $249,000 - $275,000

    $1,756/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,756/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,756/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,799/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,799/mo

What's special

    **Rare Find** This single story, 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features 1703 square feet of living space. This open concept layout offers an eat-in kitchen with adjacent dining area. The spacious living area extends to a large covered patio, perfect for outdoor dining! The large master suite is located off the living room and has a spacious master bath and walk-in closet. Also included is an elongated foyer and 2-car garage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,716 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1269974

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2017

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: San Antonio

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $16 monthly

• Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Proposed Terms: Cash, Conventional, Fha, Va, USDA
    • Roof: Composition
    • Water/Sewer: Water System
    • County: Bexar
    • Construction: Pre-Owned
    • Listoffice State: Tx
    • Source Sqft: Appsl Dist
    • Number Of Fireplaces: 0
    • # Of Stories: 1
    • Style: One Story
    • Hoa Frequency: Annually
    • Floor: Carpeting, Ceramic Tile
    • Inclusions: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection, Ceiling Fans, Stove/Range, Electric Water Heater, Self-Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave Oven, Disposal, Security System (owned), Solid Counter Tops, Garage Door Opener, In Wall Pest Control
    • Interior: One Living Area, Liv/Din Combo, Open Floor Plan, 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps, Island Kitchen, Walk-In Pantry
    • Hoa Mandatory: Mandatory
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Master Bedroom: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet, Split
    • Window Coverings: Some Remain
    • Accessibility: No Stairs
    • Heating: Central
    • Exterior: Brick, Cement Fiber
    • Air Conditioning: One Central
    • Parking: Two Car Garage
    • Master Bath: Tub/Shower Separate, Double Vanity, Garden Tub
    • School District: Northside
    • Area: 0101
    • Status: Pending
    • Legal Desc-Lot: 16
    • Legal Description: CB 4351A (GROSENBACHER RANCH U
    • Showing Contact: SHWTIME
    • Tax Property Id: 043511020160

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/2/2020Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #1477177 Report a problem
    10/2/2020Pending sale$220,000$128/sqft
    Source: JT Realty Network #1477177 Report a problem
    9/9/2020Price change$220,000-2.2%$128/sqft
    Source: JT Realty Network #1477177 Report a problem
    8/14/2020Listed for sale$225,000$131/sqft
    Source: JT Realty Network #1477177 Report a problem
    1/15/2018Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #1266066 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,359 +1.3%$291,060 +1.2%
    2024$5,292 +1.5%$287,690 +1.8%
    2023$5,211 -1.8%$282,660 +7.9%
    2022$5,308 $261,930 +21.9%
    2021-- $214,960 +4.9%
    2020-- $204,960 +4.6%
    2019-- $195,890

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78245