Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $613,200

    12021 Summit St, Kansas City, MO 64145

    6beds
    4baths
    4,641sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $613,200 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $3,949 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $613,200

    $564,000 - $668,000

    $3,949/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,949/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,949/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,935/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,935/mo

What's special

    Staggering setting, with park on 2-sides. ALL BRICK Beautiful lake front home in Verona. Built to house a large family, with 6-bedrooms, and 4.1 bath. All 2x6 construction, and over insulate. Low E windows and doors. Newer tile in kitchen and freshly painted. Fully finished basement with rec room and 5th and 6th bedrm with shop. HUSTLE!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 4.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,641 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 65440042400000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kansas City

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $13 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/18/2012Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1758189 Report a problem
    12/20/2011Listed for sale$329,950$71/sqft
    Source: Reece and Nichols Realtors #1758189 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,120 +7.6%$108,551 +8.7%
    2024$8,476 +1.8%$99,870
    2023$8,324 +12.8%$99,870 +21.7%
    2022$7,380 +0%$82,080
    2021$7,379 +10.9%$82,080 +4.9%
    2020$6,652 +4.8%$78,241
    2019$6,346 $78,241 +14.9%
    2018$6,346 +5.3%$68,095
    2017$6,027 +14.6%$68,095 +11.8%
    2016$5,258 +0.1%$60,892 +2%
    2014$5,253 +17.2%$59,698
    2013$4,483 +0.4%$59,698 +18.5%
    2012$4,464 +0.1%$50,391
    2011$4,459 +1.9%$50,391
    2010$4,375 -2.9%$50,391
    2009$4,504 +2.1%$50,391 -5%
    2008$4,409 -0.7%$53,043
    2007$4,440 +0%$53,043
    2006$4,438 +5.4%$53,043
    2005$4,210 +4.2%$53,043 +4%
    2004$4,039 +8.5%$51,002
    2003$3,723 +0.2%$51,002 +13%
    2002$3,713 +10.4%$45,136
    2001$3,362 $45,136

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Verona Hills