Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $499,200

    12011 Sapphire Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34609

    3beds
    2,860sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $499,200 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $2,964 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $499,200

    $464,000 - $539,000

    $2,964/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,964/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,964/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,328/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,328/mo

What's special

    If you're looking for a beautiful 2 bed/ 3 bath home with a lot of open space, then this is the house for you! Chock-full with features, this home has it all. Included are a fully serviced jacuzzi with access from all sides and a jacuzzi bath, covered/ screened patio, dual AC units, wide open concept living room, expansive entry room, 2 fridges, gas powered hot water heater and fireplace to save on electricity, 3 car garage, and more! Don't miss out on your future home! Schedule a showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Blinds, Counters-Laminate, Walk-in Closet(s), Fireplace-Gas
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,860 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R3222318283500000660

Condition
    • Year built: 2003

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $3 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Equip/Appliances: Ceiling Fan(s), Jetted Tub, Refrigerator, Dryer, Garage Door Opener(s), Microwave, Oven-Built In, Generator
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Interior Features: Blinds, Counters-Laminate, Walk-in Closet(s), Fireplace-Gas
    • Master BR/BA: Walk-in Closet(s), Master on Main
    • Style: Other - See Remarks
    • Heat: Central Electric, Other - See Remarks, Multi Unit
    • Sinkhole: Yes
    • Acreage Info: Over 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
    • Exterior Features: Patio-Enclosed, Patio-Screened
    • Energy Features: Other - See Remarks
    • Pool/Pool Extras: Hot Tub, Pool Cover, Courtyard
    • Cooling: Multi Unit
    • Current Zoning: R1C
    • Fence: Hedge
    • Property Type: A
    • Water: County Water
    • Tax ID: R32 223 18 2835 0000 0660
    • Legal Description: Padrons West Linden Estates Lot 66
    • Kitchen Renovation: Renovated
    • Bathroom Renovation: Renovated

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/28/2024Listing removed$349,000+4.2%$122/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8117409 Report a problem
    8/2/2021Sold$335,000-4%$117/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2215679 Report a problem
    6/23/2021Pending sale$349,000$122/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8117409 Report a problem
    5/5/2021Price change$349,000-2.2%$122/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8117409 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listed for sale$357,000+1522.7%$125/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2215679 Report a problem
    4/4/2002Sold$22,000$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,763 +1.6%$513,470 +3%
    2023$7,641 +1%$498,515 +3%
    2022$7,564 +178.9%$483,995 +176.7%
    2021$2,712 +6.9%$174,932 +1.4%
    2020$2,538 $172,517 +2.3%
    2019-- $168,638 +1.9%
    2018$1,857 -14.8%$165,494 +2.1%
    2017$2,179 $162,090 +2.1%
    2016$2,179 +3.1%$158,756 +0.7%
    2015$2,114 +0.9%$157,652 +0.8%
    2014$2,095 +17.8%$156,401 +1.5%
    2013$1,779 -5.8%$154,090 +0.4%
    2012$1,888 -21.9%$153,449 -17.4%
    2011$2,416 $185,700 -9%
    2010-- $204,165 -12.1%
    2009$3,162 -1.8%$232,303 +0.1%
    2008$3,219 -12.2%$232,071 +5.6%
    2006$3,666 $219,817 +3%
    2005-- $213,415 +3%
    2004$3,803 +891.2%$207,199 +1052.5%
    2003$384 +10.4%$17,979 +10.7%
    2002$347 +5.5%$16,246 +7.1%
    2001$329 -1.3%$15,163
    2000$334 $15,163

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34609