1201 Pine St Unit 128, Oakland, CA 94607
Home value
$416,800
$392,000 - $442,000
$2,922/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,922/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,922/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,353/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,353/mo
Listing updated:
Cynthia Speers DRE #01866443 510-517-6936,
Compass
Xavier Nelson, DRE #02106261
Real Broker
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Counter - Solid Surface, Dishwasher, Electric Range/Cooktop, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven Free Standing, Refrigerator
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Stacked Incl
Features
- Elevator, Ground Floor Location, Counter - Solid Surface
- Flooring: Laminate, Engineered Wood, Bamboo
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 951
- Total interior livable area: 951 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Space Per Unit - 1, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two Story,Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Ground Floor Location,No Steps to Entry
- Exterior features: Unit Faces Common Area, Garden
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 2.72 Acres
- Features: See Remarks
Details
- Parcel number: 65715
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2009
Details
- Builder name: Holliday Baker
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: No Solar
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Internet Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Secured Access, Security Gate
Location
- Region: Oakland
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $418 monthly
- Amenities included: Greenbelt, Gated, Other, See Remarks
- Services included: Reserves, Water, Sewer, Trash, Management Fee, Common Area Maint, Maintenance Grounds, Exterior Maintenance
- Association name: CALL LISTING AGENT
- Association phone: 925-824-2888
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Call Listing Agent
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/12/2024 | Sold | $469,000-3.9%$493/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Pending sale | $488,000$513/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $488,000-4.3%$513/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $510,000+76.5%$536/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,650$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2009 | Sold | $289,000$304/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $469,000 +28.2% |
| 2024 | $6,497 -3.7% | $365,709 +2% |
| 2023 | $6,746 +3.7% | $358,538 +2% |
| 2022 | $6,503 +5.8% | $351,510 +2% |
| 2021 | $6,147 +1.1% | $344,620 +1% |
| 2020 | $6,079 +4.7% | $341,088 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,806 +7.4% | $334,401 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,408 | $327,846 +2% |
| 2017 | $5,408 +4.3% | $321,419 +2% |
| 2016 | $5,185 +0.3% | $315,119 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $5,169 | $310,388 +2% |
| 2014 | $5,169 | $304,310 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $302,938 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $296,998 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $291,176 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $289,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Prescott