Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $279,300

    1201 E 28th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    4beds
    1,666sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $279,300 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $1,817 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,300

    $260,000 - $299,000

    $1,817/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,817/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,817/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,448/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,448/mo

What's special

    Large 4 bedroom, 2 bath house on corner lot with fenced in back yard coming available October 1, 2024. Double detached garage, tenants pays all utilities and does yard/snow.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,666 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 45870

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sioux Falls

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,495

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/15/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/21/2025Listing removed$1,545$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2025Listed for rent$1,545+3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/13/2024Listed for rent$1,495+12.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/13/2019Listing removed$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: A Plus Rentals and Realty Center Report a problem
    11/22/2019Listed for rent$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: A Plus Rentals and Realty Center Report a problem
    11/6/2019Sold$100,000+13%$60/sqft
    Source: Realtor Association of the Sioux Empire #21906642 Report a problem
    6/25/1999Sold$88,500$53/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,242 +1.3%$202,600 +2.8%
    2024$3,200 +17.7%$197,100 +4%
    2023$2,718 +5.2%$189,500 +11.6%
    2022$2,585 +7.8%$169,800 +11.1%
    2021$2,398 +10.7%$152,800 +10.2%
    2020$2,165 +8.3%$138,700 +4.6%
    2018$1,999 -5.8%$132,594 +7.3%
    2017$2,123 +6.2%$123,536 +7.7%
    2016$1,999 +7.5%$114,700 +3.9%
    2015$1,860 +5%$110,411
    2014$1,772 +6.6%$110,411 +5.5%
    2013$1,662 $104,658 +1.1%
    2012$1,662 $103,527 -9.2%
    2011-- $114,077
    2010-- $114,077
    2009$1,729 $114,077
    2008-- $114,077 +5.1%
    2007-- $108,536

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 57105