Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $320,000

    120 W Main Ave, Zeeland, MI 49464

    3beds
    1,462sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $363,700 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $1,959 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $363,700

    $346,000 - $382,000

    $1,959/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,959/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,959/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,955/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,955/mo

What's special

    Located in the city of Zeeland, just 1/3 of a mile from downtown and within walking distance to local schools, parks and shops sits this extremely clean and well maintained 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom home with just under 1,500 square feet finished. Features of this traditional style home include a newer roof, replacement windows, new water heater, and added fencing on the front porch. Updates include new flooring in the living room and main floor bedroom, remodeled bathrooms with new floors and vanities, new exterior backdoor, all freshly painted and very nicely decorated. The main floor brings an open kitchen with separate pantry and sink, recessed lights, beautiful cabinets and laminate floors that flow to the dining room with lots of natural light. Off set from there is the main floor primary with 1/2 bathroom and a spacious living room with custom window seat and new carpet. The upstairs brings 2 bedrooms, a full bathroom, laundry area and custom built-ins. With a fully fenced in yard, 2 stall garage, and custom patio, this home is turn key. Call today for more information or to set up a showing

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bryan M. Myrick 616-836-7463,

    Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt

    Bought with:

    Mark A VanderWal, 6501398317

    EXP Realty (Grand Rapids)

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 24012047MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Replacement, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Full,Partial
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,462
    • Total interior livable area: 1,462 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 153
    • Features: Level, Sidewalk, Shrubs/Hedges
    Details
    • Parcel number: 701624227005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Zeeland

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/4/2024Sold$320,000+3.3%$219/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24012047 Report a problem
    3/15/2024Pending sale$309,900$212/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24012047 Report a problem
    3/13/2024Listed for sale$309,900+131.3%$212/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24012047 Report a problem
    3/24/2016Sold$134,000+7.3%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/2016Pending sale$124,900$85/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Woodland-Schmidt #16004021 Report a problem
    2/2/2016Listed for sale$124,900+66.5%$85/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt #16004021 Report a problem
    3/10/2011Sold$75,000-3.8%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/2011Price change$78,000-12.5%$53/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    11/11/2010Price change$89,100-10.8%$61/sqft
    Source: Stout Group LTD #10041717 Report a problem
    10/20/2010Price change$99,900+11.1%$68/sqft
    Source: STOUT GROUP LTD. #10041717 Report a problem
    9/2/2010Price change$89,900-26.4%$61/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #10041717 Report a problem
    8/30/2010Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    7/23/2010Sold$122,127$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,646 +4.9%$119,800 +70.5%
    2024$2,523 +5.3%$70,248 +5%
    2023$2,396 +5.9%$66,903
    2022$2,264 --
    2021-- --
    2020-- $60,832 +4.3%
    2018$2,139 +29.2%$58,299 +2.1%
    2017$1,655 $57,100 +0.9%
    2016$1,655 $56,600 +5.4%
    2015$1,655 $53,700 +8.9%
    2014-- $49,300 +1.4%
    2013-- $48,600 +19.7%
    2012-- $40,600 -13.8%
    2011-- $47,100 -7.6%
    2009-- $51,000 -7.6%
    2008-- $55,200 +17.2%
    2005-- $47,100 +1.7%
    2004-- $46,300 +2%
    2003-- $45,400 +11%
    2002-- $40,900 +6.5%
    2001-- $38,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49464