Skip main navigation
Sold for $665,000
  • $665,000

    120 Trappe Ln, Langhorne, PA 19047

    4beds
    1,902sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    10,400 Square Feet Lot
    $698,300 Zestimate®
    $350/sqft
    $3,304 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $698,300

    $649,000 - $754,000

    $3,304/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,304/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,304/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,201/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,201/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to this GORGEOUS 4 bedroom home in the Maple Point neighborhood in Langhorne. Offering both modern upgrades and versatile living space, this home boasts the perfect combination of luxury with both style and comfort. Walk up the private pathway and step inside where you will immediately notice the upgraded flooring and meticulous care throughout. Enter to your foyer and on your left is your spacious living room (currently used as an additional dining room) featuring double French doors for the option of seclusion and privacy. Continue down the hall to your STUNNING eat in kitchen, recently updated to perfection, showcasing elegant quartzite countertops, expansive island for added counter space and seating for four, breakfast bar for additional seating, subway style tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, 6 burner stove for culinary enthusiasts, farmhouse sink, custom cabinetry, stylish range hood AND separate dining area! Conveniently located off your kitchen is your spacious family room boasting a wood burning fireplace with custom mantel and double door access to your backyard patio – perfect for indoor/outdoor entertainment! A dedicated laundry room with bonus utility sink and cabinetry for storage and an updated powder room complete this floor. Upstairs offers four bedrooms all with ceiling fans and ample natural light. The luxurious primary bedroom features a walk-in closet with built-in shelving and ensuite full bathroom showcasing a sleek glass stall shower with elegant tile from floor to ceiling. An updated full hallway bathroom with tub/shower combo boasting floor to ceiling subway tile and hall linen closet completes this floor. Your fully finished basement offers versatility and can be used as additional play space, hobby room or even gym! There is also an unfinished area for all your storage needs. Step outside to your fully fenced in backyard oasis featuring a newer Trex deck where you can enjoy your morning coffee, separate patio for entertainment, mature landscaping for added privacy and ample space to enjoy outdoor games and activities. Garden enthusiasts will also enjoy a fenced in garden bed! This home comes with a private driveway and one car garage for ample parking. Other recent upgrades include NEW roof ( 2021) & replaced Pella windows (except for two in the kitchen). Ideally located within walking distance of Middletown Community Park—featuring a playground, multiple sports fields, and walking trails—and just minutes from Core Creek Park, known for its abundance of outdoor activities. You'll also enjoy easy access to local restaurants, shopping, and key commuter routes including the Woodbourne train station, Trenton-Mercer Airport, and I-295 and Route 1. Neshaminy School District too! Don’t miss your chance to tour this beautiful home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kim Rock 215-650-7007,

    Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne,

    Listing Team: The Kim Rock Group

    Bought with:

    Thomas Wenger

    Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABU2092036MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s), Attached Bathroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 204 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17 X 12
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 X 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 X 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 X 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Bathroom - Stall Shower
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Family room
    • Features: Fireplace - Wood Burning
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 228 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19 X 12
    Other
    • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower
    • Level: Upper
    Half bath
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Kitchen Island, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 X 12
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Range Hood, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Oven/Range - Gas, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater, Six Burner Stove, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Area, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Mantel(s), Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,902
    • Total interior livable area: 1,902 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,902
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Inside Entrance, Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
    • Exterior features: Sidewalks
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 10,400 sqft
    • Dimensions: 80.00 x 130.00
    • Features: Front Yard, Rear Yard, SideYard(s)
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 22081053
    • Zoning: R2
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1982

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2025Sold$665,000-1.5%$350/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2092036 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Pending sale$675,000$355/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2092036 Report a problem
    5/14/2025Contingent$675,000$355/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2092036 Report a problem
    5/5/2025Price change$675,000-1.4%$355/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2092036 Report a problem
    4/21/2025Price change$684,900-2.2%$360/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2092036 Report a problem
    4/9/2025Listed for sale$700,000+32458.1%$368/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2092036 Report a problem
    5/2/2008Sold$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/18/2008Listed for sale$2,150-99.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #5327528 Report a problem
    10/8/2004Sold$349,900$184/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,305 $36,400
    2024$8,305 +6.5%$36,400
    2023$7,799 +2.7%$36,400
    2022$7,594 $36,400
    2021$7,594 +1.2%$36,400
    2020$7,503 +4.2%$36,400
    2018$7,201 +2.6%$36,400
    2017$7,017 -1.8%$36,400
    2016$7,148 -0.8%$36,400
    2015$7,206 $36,400
    2014$7,206 $36,400
    2013-- $36,400
    2012-- $36,400
    2011-- $36,400
    2010-- $36,400
    2009-- $36,400
    2008-- $36,400
    2007-- $36,400
    2006-- $36,400
    2005-- $36,400 +300%
    2004-- $9,100
    2003-- $9,100
    2002-- $9,100
    2000-- $9,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Woodbourne