Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,040,000
  • $1,040,000

    120 S 5th St, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931

    4beds
    1,889sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $966,800 Zestimate®
    $551/sqft
    $4,298 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $966,800

    $899,000 - $1.04M

    $4,298/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,298/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,298/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,850/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,850/mo

What's special

    Live the ultimate Cocoa Beach lifestyle in this beautifully designed custom-built Damar home with 4 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, a Solar Heated Salt Water Pool and 2 Car Garage. Step inside to discover a spacious great room with cathedral ceilings and stunning wood beams, creating a bright and airy atmosphere. The home offers Impact Windows, Doors and Sliders, Metal Roof, Fenced in Back Yard. The Kitchen has a huge Cambria Quartz Island and Countertops and an oversized Refrigerator/Freezer. The Master Suite has Tray Ceilings and Walk-in Closet. Master Bath has a Heated Jacuzzi Tub. Separate Shower, Dual Sinks w/Quartz Countertops. Step outside to your private tropical escape-an inviting saltwater pool surrounded by a spacious patio and lush landscaping which provides a serene outdoor setting. With very close proximity to the beach and close to downtown Cocoa Beach, you can enjoy all that Cocoa Beach has to offer. A gem that is waiting for you! Call today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pamela S King 305-393-2792,

    C. Apollo Realty Inc

    Bought with:

    Premium Properties Real Estate

    Source: Space Coast AOR,MLS#: 1046536

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Attic Fan, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,889 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Salt Water, Solar Heat
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Few Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Additional parcels included: 2517937
    • Parcel number: 253714Dd00027.00002.00
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete, Stucco
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    10/11/2025Sold$1,040,000-5%$551/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1046536 Report a problem
    9/15/2025Pending sale$1,095,000$580/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1046536 Report a problem
    5/18/2025Listed for sale$1,095,000+28.8%$580/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1046536 Report a problem
    8/24/2021Sold$850,000+6.3%$450/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #911139 Report a problem
    7/27/2021Contingent$799,999$424/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #911139 Report a problem
    7/22/2021Listed for sale$799,999$424/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #911139 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$12,979 +10.9%$828,160 +16.4%
    2023$11,708 +6.2%$711,640 +2.4%
    2022$11,024 $694,930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32931