120 Potter Pl, Pahrump, NV 89048
Home value
$104,800
$88,000 - $125,000
$1,568/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,568/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,568/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$536/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$536/mo
Listing updated:
Lisa Shahin BS.0146790 702-503-9104,
Keller Williams VIP
Grant Brobson, S.0202068
Nevada Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 9X10
Primary bathroom
- Description: Tub/Shower Combo
Dining room
- Description: Dining Area
- Dimensions: 10X10
Great room
- Dimensions: 12X16
Kitchen
- Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Custom Cabinets,Linoleum/Vinyl Flooring
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 784
- Total interior livable area: 784 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Porch, Skirting
- Pool features: Community
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park/Greenbelt, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 3,920 sqft
- Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 3937121
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Manufactured Home,One Story
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Average Condition,Resale
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Windows
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Pool
Location
- Region: Pahrump
- Subdivision: Calvada Valley U8A
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $28 monthly
- Amenities included: Playground, Pool, RV Parking, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities
- Association name: Comstock Park
- Association phone: 775-727-6200
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/14/2025 | Sold | $110,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2024 | Contingent | $110,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2024 | Price change | $110,000-15.3%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2024 | Price change | $129,900-3.8%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $135,000+1976.9%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2016 | Sold | $6,500+729.1%$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2015 | Sold | $784-91.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2008 | Sold | $9,000$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 89048