Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $517,300

    120 Par Four Dr, Grandy, NC 27939

    4beds
    2,188sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $517,300 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $3,260 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $517,300

    $491,000 - $543,000

    $3,260/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,260/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,260/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,952/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,952/mo

What's special

    Fabulous ranch on cul de sac. 18 X 28 salt water pool .92 acre lot with huge backyard. 2 car garage. Gorgeous kitchen with ceramic floor, solid surface counter tops, under mount sink, beautiful wood cabinets, all stainless appliances,gas range (propane) large pantry. Maytag washer/dryer only a year old. Breakfast room and dining room. Spacious open great room with gas fireplace. Dining room with oak floor. Ceramic floors in kitchen, bathrooms, laundry room, pantry. Large master bedroom, master bath with jetted tub, large ceramic shower, double vanity. Pocket doors. Nice walk in closet. Downstairs has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths. Upstairs has large room over garage, bedroom and full bath. Water treatment system, 2 garage door openers. Generator conveys. Seller willing to pay $2,000 closing cost with an acceptable offer! Large backyard. Beautiful setting. No homes behind this property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Gas Fireplace, 9' Ceilings, Dryer Connection, Gas Connection, Master Bath, Pantry, Walk in Closet, Washer Connection, Attic, First Floor Master
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,188 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0095000016I0000

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

• AIR CONDITIONING: Central
    • APPLIANCES: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
    • FLOOD ZONE: X
    • HEATING: Heat Pump
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Gas Fireplace, 9' Ceilings, Dryer Connection, Gas Connection, Master Bath, Pantry, Walk in Closet, Washer Connection, Attic, First Floor Master
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Wooded, Level, Cul-de-sac
    • PARKING: Paved
    • POOL: Outdoor, In Ground, Private Pool
    • ROADS: Paved, Private
    • ROOF: Asphalt/Fiber Shingle
    • Bedroom 1 Level: 1
    • Bedroom 2 Level: 1
    • Bedroom 4 Level: 2
    • County: Currituck
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame
    • EXTERIOR: Vinyl
    • EXTRAS: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Security System, Fenced Yard, Patio, Water Softener, Water Filter, Inside Laundry Room
    • FLOOR COVERINGS: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood Laminate
    • GARAGE: Attached, 2 Car
    • OPTIONAL ROOMS: Breakfast Nook, Foyer, Pantry, Utility Room, Office
    • Primary Residence (Y/N): Yes
    • FOUNDATION: Masonry
    • SEWER/SEPTIC: Private Septic
    • Living Room Level: 1
    • Dining Room Level: 1
    • Kitchen Level: 1
    • WATER: Well
    • STYLE: Contemporary
    • Bedroom 3 Level: 1
    • Family Room Level: 1
    • Optional Room 1 Level: 2

DateEventPrice
    8/28/2019Sold$315,000-3%$144/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #893242 Report a problem
    5/21/2019Pending sale$324,900$148/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Coastal Associates #102939 Report a problem
    4/29/2019Price change$324,900-1.2%$148/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Coastal Associates #102939 Report a problem
    4/25/2019Price change$329,000+1.3%$150/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Coastal Associates #93242 Report a problem
    3/9/2019Price change$324,900-1.2%$148/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Coastal Associates #102939 Report a problem
    12/11/2018Listed for sale$329,000-3.2%$150/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Coastal Associates #93242 Report a problem
    2/25/2015Listing removed$340,000$155/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty #85553 Report a problem
    12/23/2014Price change$340,000-2.6%$155/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty #85553 Report a problem
    10/21/2014Listed for sale$349,000$160/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty #85553 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,315 +9.8%$324,700
    2023$2,108 +19.3%$324,700
    2022$1,767 +1.9%$324,700
    2021$1,734 +28.4%$324,700 +30.8%
    2020$1,350 +19.7%$248,200
    2019$1,128 $248,200
    2018$1,128 +3.3%$248,200
    2017$1,092 $248,200
    2016$1,092 -16.3%$248,200
    2015$1,305 $248,200
    2013$1,305 $248,200 -15.4%
    2011-- $293,310
    2010-- $293,310
    2009-- $293,310

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27939