Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    120 N 4th Ave, Mills, WY 82604

    2beds
    1baths
    1,566sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $194,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $935 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $194,000

    $178,000 - $210,000

    $935/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $935/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $935/mo

What's special

    120 N 4th Ave, Mills, WY 82604 is a single family home that contains 1,566 sq ft and was built in 1954. It contains 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The Zestimate for this house is $194,000. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $935/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,566 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33800132600400

Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: City
    • Sewer: City

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Mills

    Other

    Other facts
    • Style: Ranch
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • FLOOR COVERING: Carpet, Laminate Flooring
    • FOUNDATION: Concrete
    • INTERIOR EXTRAS: Mini Blinds, Vaulted Ceilings
    • LAUNDRY: Main Level
    • SEWER: City
    • WATER: City
    • Lot Size SQ FT Range: 5001 to 10000 SQ FT
    • Garage Type: Detached Garage
    • EXTERIOR EXTRAS: Equipment Shop, RV Parking, Storage Shed, Shop, Space for RV Parking
    • Kitchen Level: Entry/Main
    • Bedroom 2 Level: Entry/Main
    • Laundry Level: Entry/Main
    • Family Room Level: Entry/Main
    • Extra Room Level: Entry/Main
    • Zoning: Mills-Established Residential

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/23/2023Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/22/2023Price change$160,000-3%$102/sqft
    Source: WYOMLS #20231372 Report a problem
    5/15/2023Listed for sale$165,000$105/sqft
    Source: WYOMLS #20231372 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Contingent$165,000$105/sqft
    Source: WYOMLS #20231372 Report a problem
    4/17/2023Listed for sale$165,000+22%$105/sqft
    Source: WYOMLS #20231372 Report a problem
    10/14/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/31/2020Listed for sale$135,200$86/sqft
    Source: 2nd Street, Inc. #20204246 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$828 -19%$11,360 -20.2%
    2024$1,023 -0.5%$14,240 +1%
    2023$1,028 -4.7%$14,099 -4.7%
    2022$1,078 +36.1%$14,789 +36.1%
    2021$792 +6.7%$10,865 +6.7%
    2020$742 -5.2%$10,184 -5.2%
    2019$783 +2.7%$10,740 +2.7%
    2018$762 +1.3%$10,457 +1.3%
    2017$753 $10,324 +6.2%
    2015$753 +0.6%$9,719 -5.3%
    2014$748 $10,261
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2006-- $4,684 +23.3%
    2005-- $3,800 +6.4%
    2004-- $3,573 +9.2%
    2003-- $3,272 +1.7%
    2002-- $3,218 +2.9%
    2001-- $3,128 +15.1%
    2000-- $2,717

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 82604