Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,308,900

    120 Kapp Place Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117

    4beds
    4,108sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    1.23 Acres Lot
    $1,308,900 Zestimate®
    $319/sqft
    $3,999 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,308,900

    $1.20M - $1.43M

    $3,999/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,999/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,999/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,941/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,941/mo

What's special

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! EXCELLENT VALUE FOR BRAND NEW HOME WITH MANY UPDATES INCLUDED! Large corner lot, open flr plan. Inviting double door entry w/2 st foyer, large kitchen & breakfast, dining/family, study w/full bath on main. X L Master ON MAIN w/luxurious bath, X long closet & access to laundry w/sink/cabinets, the tiled floor on main to stay organized. Hardwood on main, stairs/hallway. All Bedrooms w/carpet. Ceiling details & 10ft on main. Bonus & recreational room to enjoy w/family. X large bedrooms w/2 full baths. Mud area w/drop zone. Front and back covered porch. Professional landscaping, extra plants, sod, 4 sides irrigation, french drains in the back yard for no drainage issues, beautiful landscaping with full irrigation. FENCED BACK YARD with paved FIRE PIT area for entertainment. Open floor plan with tons of natural light! READY TO MOVE IN!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-in Features, Tray Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Pantry, Other - See Media/Remarks, Cable Available
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs, Attic Fan
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Other, Natural Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,108 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle (Not Wood), Stone
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 1.23 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Wooded, Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4626730884000

Condition
    • Year built: 2018
    Details
    • Builder name: Cyras Custom Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Community Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $122 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Tile, Other - See Media/Remarks
    • ViewYN: true
    • BuildingFeatures: DSL/Cable Available
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Gas Water Heater
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Double Oven, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Oven, Wall Oven, Other - See Media/Remarks
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-in Features, Tray Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Pantry, Other - See Media/Remarks, Cable Available
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: 1
    • NewConstructionYN: 1
    • CommunityFeatures: Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Other, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walking Trails, Recreation Area
    • Zoning: RA
    • RoomsTotal: 2
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Shingle, Hardboard Siding
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash
    • FireplaceFeatures: Family Room, Other, Natural Gas
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot, Wooded, Trees
    • ArchitecturalStyle: French Provincial
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • CoveredSpaces: 3
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    • Cooling: Zoned
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs, Attic Fan
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
    • WaterSource: Community Well
    • ParkingFeatures: Concrete, Garage - 3 Car
    • StructureType: Site Built
    • RoadResponsibility: Publicly Maintained Road
    • View: Year Round View
    • BuilderName: Cyras Custom Homes
    • AssociationPhone: 704-255-1266
    • AssociationName: Main Street Management

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/27/2019Listing removed$679,500$165/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Providence @485 #3463269 Report a problem
    8/27/2019Listed for sale$679,500+2%$165/sqft
    8/16/2019Sold$666,000-2%$162/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3463269 Report a problem
    7/2/2019Pending sale$679,500$165/sqft
    6/22/2019Price change$679,500-2.9%$165/sqft
    2/13/2019Price change$699,850+2.9%$170/sqft
    12/18/2018Price change$680,000-2.8%$166/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Providence @485 #3270314 Report a problem
    12/7/2018Listed for sale$699,900$170/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,246 $1,048,540
    2024$6,246 $1,048,540
    2023$6,246 +42.9%$1,048,540 +52.6%
    2022$4,370 +0.1%$686,900
    2021$4,366 $686,900
    2020$4,366 +850.3%$686,900
    2019$459 +115.7%$686,900 +18.4%
    2018$213 $579,970
    2017$213 $579,970

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28117