Skip main navigation
Sold for $320,000
  • $320,000

    120 Horizon View Ct, Norman, OK 73071

    4beds
    2,035sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    8,999.5 Square Feet Lot
    $321,300 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $2,256 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $321,300

    $299,000 - $344,000

    $2,256/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,256/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,256/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,361/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,361/mo

What's special

    Presenting a fantastic opportunity in Norman, Oklahoma! Boasting 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence is situated in a tranquil and welcoming neighborhood, offering a quiet retreat from the hustle and bustle. Meticulously cared for, the home showcases a well-maintained interior, ensuring comfort and coziness. Step outside to a wonderful back patio, perfect for enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Its proximity to the University of Oklahoma adds convenience, making it an ideal choice for families or professionals. The neighborhood itself features charming walking trails and a scenic pond, providing a picturesque backdrop to daily life. This property is not just a house; it's an opportunity to embrace a lifestyle of comfort, serenity, and community. Secure your spot in this sought-after locale by making this lovely home yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brett C Watson 405-996-0957,

    Hamilwood Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Shannon M Kilcullen, 180232

    Whittington Realty

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1129504MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Ceiling Fan,Double Vanities,Garden Tub,Shower,Walk In Closet
    Bedroom
    • Description: Ceiling Fan
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater, Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Range
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Stained Wood
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,035
    • Total interior livable area: 2,035 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Concrete
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Deck
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,999 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 120NONEHorizonView73071
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Brick & Frame, Frame, Other
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $399 annually
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/12/2025Sold$320,000$157/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1129504 Report a problem
    1/13/2025Pending sale$320,000$157/sqft
    10/21/2024Listed for sale$320,000$157/sqft
    10/14/2024Pending sale$320,000$157/sqft
    9/18/2024Listed for sale$320,000$157/sqft
    8/22/2024Pending sale$320,000$157/sqft
    8/8/2024Listed for sale$320,000-1.5%$157/sqft
    7/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1122170 Report a problem
    6/24/2024Price change$325,000-3%$160/sqft
    4/23/2024Listed for sale$335,000$165/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1096157 Report a problem
    2/26/2024Pending sale$335,000$165/sqft
    1/24/2024Listed for sale$335,000+37.9%$165/sqft
    8/17/2020Sold$242,900$119/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #918936 Report a problem
    7/13/2020Pending sale$242,900$119/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #918936 Report a problem
    7/11/2020Listed for sale$242,900+11.9%$119/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #918936 Report a problem
    9/18/2009Sold$217,000+1.2%$107/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #393458 Report a problem
    5/31/2009Listed for sale$214,500$105/sqft
    Source: DON CIES REAL ESTATE, INC #232296 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,620 +3.3%$31,167 +3%
    2024$3,504 +2.8%$30,259 +3%
    2023$3,408 +7.5%$29,378 +3%
    2022$3,169 -2.2%$28,522 +3%
    2021$3,240 $27,691 +13.5%
    2020-- $24,388
    2019-- $24,388 0%
    2018$2,887 $24,389
    2017$2,887 -0.1%$24,389
    2016$2,891 $24,389 -10.9%
    2015$2,891 -9.6%$27,371 -1.7%
    2014$3,197 $27,854 +3.6%
    2013-- $26,894
    2012-- $26,894 +0.8%
    2011-- $26,681 +5%
    2010-- $25,411 +12799%
    2009-- $197 +4.8%
    2008-- $188

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73071