Skip main navigation
Active
  • $886,000

    120 Horizon Ridge Cv, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    4beds
    3,045sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    1.12 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $291/sqft
    $31/mo HOA

    What's special

    Water softenerFilled with natural lightHigh-end upgrades throughoutPremium pella windows throughoutGorgeous engineered wood flooringQuiet cul-de-sacSurrounded by mature trees
    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the Texas Hill Country, this STUNNING one-story home in Liberty Hill offers the perfect blend of privacy, luxury, and natural beauty! Situated on a serene 1.12-acre lot with a creek and NO BACK NEIGHBORS, the property is surrounded by mature trees and abundant wildlife creating a peaceful retreat just minutes from modern conveniences! Inside, the home is FILLED with natural light and thoughtfully designed with high-end upgrades throughout. Features include gorgeous engineered wood flooring, premium Pella windows throughout, and foam insulation throughout the home and above the garage for exceptional energy efficiency and comfort. The chef’s kitchen is a true SHOWPIECE with Thermador appliances, an oversized island, and plenty of space for entertaining! The expansive 1,000+ sq. ft. THREE-CAR GARAGE provides ample room for vehicles, storage, hobbies, or a workshop. Additional upgrades include a water softener and quality finishes throughout the home. Enjoy the tranquility of Hill Country living while staying conveniently close to shopping and dining, including the brand-new Target and Costco just a short drive away! This rare combination of luxury, privacy, and location makes this Liberty Hill property truly EXCEPTIONAL!!! SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY!!!
    12 days
    |
    589
    |
    45
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pauly Campanaro 5126886653,

    eXp Realty, LLC (888) 519-7431

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 3676064MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings
      • Level: Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Chandelier, Double Vanity, Full Bath, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Walk-in Shower
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom
      • Features: Granite Counters, Walk-in Shower
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchn - Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island, Chandelier, Granite Counters, Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Gourmet Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open to Family Room, Pantry, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Main
      Laundry
      • Features: Storage
      • Level: Main
      Living room
      • Features: Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Freezer, Built-In Oven(s), Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Down Draft, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, ENERGY STAR Qualified Freezer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Propane Cooktop, RNGHD, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Vented Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater, WaterSoftener
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Beamed Ceilings, High Ceilings, Double Vanity, Multiple Dining Areas, Multiple Living Areas, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,045 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Wood, Wrought Iron
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Hill Country, Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.12 Acres
      • Features: See Remarks
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 152624000A0014A
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2017

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
      • Water: Shared Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Internet-Cable, Other, Propane, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Subdivision: Hidden Creek Estates
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $375 annually
      • HOA name: Hidden Creek Estates
      Location
      • Region: Liberty Hill

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $291/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $847,675
      • Annual tax amount: $13,927
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$886,000-9.1%$291/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #3676064 Report a problem
        9/6/2025Listing removed$975,000$320/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #8297634 Report a problem
        7/8/2025Price change$975,000-2.1%$320/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #8297634 Report a problem
        6/5/2025Listed for sale$996,000$327/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #8297634 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,101 -11%$847,675 +8.3%
        2024$11,351 +11.3%$782,824 +10%
        2023$10,201 -6.5%$711,658 +10%
        2022$10,915 +1.9%$646,962 +10%
        2021$10,715 +8.2%$588,147 +10%
        2020$9,906 +4.5%$534,679 +10%
        2019$9,484 $486,072 +3.8%
        2018-- $468,144

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78642

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable