Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    120 Horizon Ln, Lafayette, LA 70507

    3beds
    1,421sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $225,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,580 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $225,700

    $205,000 - $246,000

    $1,580/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,580/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,580/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 120 Horizon Ln! Nestled in a tranquil cul-de-sac, this charming home boasts incredible potential. Without the constraints of an HOA, you have the flexibility to utilize the extra space for a boat, recreational vehicle, or additional parking needs. The exterior is beautifully accented with soffit lights that enhance its curb appeal.Upon entering, you'll be captivated by the stunning double tray ceiling, adding a touch of elegance to the living space. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features an open floor plan, ideal for entertaining guests or enjoying family time. The large, covered patio is perfect for outdoor gatherings, overlooking a spacious, fenced-in backyard that offers both privacy and room for outdoor activities.Don't miss out on this opportunity--schedule today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Trabais Montgomery,

    PAR Realty, LLP

    Source: RAA,MLS#: 24006014MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Stove Con
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Varied Ceiling Heights, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,421 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Open, RV Access/Parking
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Fencing: Full,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: 0 to 0.5 Acres, Cul-De-Sac, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6143508
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    9/27/2024Sold--
    Source: RAA #24006014 Report a problem
    8/28/2024Pending sale$227,000$160/sqft
    Source: RAA #24006014 Report a problem
    7/19/2024Price change$227,000-0.4%$160/sqft
    Source: RAA #24006014 Report a problem
    7/17/2024Price change$227,900-0.9%$160/sqft
    Source: RAA #24006014 Report a problem
    7/2/2024Price change$229,900-2.2%$162/sqft
    Source: RAA #24006014 Report a problem
    6/25/2024Listed for sale$235,000$165/sqft
    Source: RAA #24006014 Report a problem
    3/22/2024Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$203 +0.3%$2,300
    2023$202 0%$2,300
    2022$203 -0.4%$2,300
    2021$203 +0.1%$2,300
    2020$203 +5.2%$2,300
    2019$193 -2.1%$2,300
    2018$197 +0.1%$2,300
    2017$197 $2,300
    2015$197 +0.3%$2,300
    2013$196 $2,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70507