Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,420,100

    120 Horizon Hl, Milton, GA 30004

    5beds
    6baths
    4,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    1.22 Acres Lot
    $1,420,100 Zestimate®
    $316/sqft
    $6,710 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,420,100

    $1.31M - $1.55M

    $6,710/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,710/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,710/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,021/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,021/mo

What's special

    FINAL OPPORTUNITIES!! AWARD WINNING FORMER ASHTON WOODS DESIGNER MODEL HOME! Sits on a gorgeous tree lined 1.2 acre corner homesite. 3 garages, heated bsmt. & awesome detached studio w/fridge & full bath. Outside offers screened deck w/outdoor grilling station! The interior of this home is a designer showcase w/ luxurious finishes...no detail missed! Culinary kitchen w/48 chefs appliances, builtins, spa bath, walk through shower & more! Great location w/ quick access to all hot spots of Milton & Alpharetta! Private homesite, ready for you to move in and enjoy! 2020-06-09

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room,Upper Floor
    Features
    • Bookcases,Double Vanity,Entrance Foyer,High Ceilin
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Daylight,Full
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room,Gas Log,Gas Starter,Glass Doors
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Screened, Covered, Enclosed, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.22 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped,Private,Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22368008770450

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2018

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: HVAC,Insulation,Thermostat,Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Milton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Home Warranty: 1
    • Lock Box Type: Supra
    • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Screened, Covered, Enclosed, Rear Porch
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Road Surface Type: Paved
    • Roof Type: Composition, Ridge Vents
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, View to Family Room, Stone Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Breakfast Room, Other, Cabinets White
    • Security Features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Standard Status: Pending
    • Swim/Tennis Fee: 0
    • View: Other
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Window Features: Insulated Windows
    • Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas,Zoned
    • Lot Features: Landscaped,Private,Wooded
    • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
    • Diningroom Features: Seats 12+,Separate Dining Room
    • Utilities: Underground Utilities
    • Swim/Tennis Fee Due: Required
    • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Daylight,Full
    • Elementary School: Summit Hill
    • Property Condition: New Construction
    • Taxes: 0.00
    • Laundry Features: Laundry Room,Upper Floor
    • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity,Separate Tub/Shower,Soaking Tub,Othe
    • Construction Materials: Cement Siding,Other
    • Interior Features: Bookcases,Double Vanity,Entrance Foyer,High Ceilin
    • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room,Family Room,Living Room,Media Room,Offi
    • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC,Insulation,Thermostat,Windows
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Double Oven,ENERGY STAR Qualif
    • High School: Milton
    • Middle School: Northwestern
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Acreage Source: Builder
    • Fireplace Features: Family Room,Gas Log,Gas Starter,Glass Doors
    • Architectural Style: Traditional,Other
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central Air,Humidity Control,Zoned
    • Bedroom Features: In-Law Suite/Apartment,Oversized Master,Other
    • Association Fee Includes: Reserve Fund
    • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc,Sidewalks,Street Lights,Other
    • Parking Features: Attached,Driveway,Garage,Garage Door Opener,Kitche
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Exterior Features: Private Front Entry,Private Yard,Other
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Flooring: Carpet,Ceramic Tile,Hardwood
    • Tax ID: 22-3680-0877-045-0
    • Parcel Number: 22 368008770450
    • Green Building Certifications: HERS Index Score
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2020Sold$850,000-5.5%$189/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8767382 Report a problem
    5/15/2020Pending sale$899,900$200/sqft
    Source: Engel & V�lkers Atlanta North Fulton #6707227 Report a problem
    5/15/2020Price change$899,900-9.5%$200/sqft
    11/6/2019Price change$994,900-13.5%$221/sqft
    Source: Ashton Woods Report a problem
    8/1/2018Listed for sale$1,150,000$256/sqft
    Source: Ashton Woods Realty, Llc #6051672 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$12,796 -7.8%$489,880 -7.6%
    2023$13,882 +59%$530,040 +59.7%
    2022$8,730 -0.1%$331,800 +3%
    2021$8,739 +1.2%$322,120 +5.3%
    2020$8,635 -14.8%$305,920 -1.8%
    2019$10,133 $311,680 +2.4%
    2018$10,133 $304,400 -2.1%
    2017$10,133 $310,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30004