Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $85,000

    120 Highland Ave, Toccoa, GA 30577

    3beds
    1,310sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1930
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $142,700 Zestimate®
    $65/sqft
    $1,342 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $142,700

    $121,000 - $163,000

    $1,342/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,342/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,342/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $418/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $418/mo

What's special

    Lovely cottage style home location in Toccoa. This 3 bedroom house as been partially remodeled. The main living area is open concept with high ceilings. The bathroom has been updated. Basement is unfinished and makes for a great workshop. A little TLC would make someone a lovely home.

Bought with:

    Wesley Halbrook, 424404

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7342783MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets Other, View to Family Room
    Features
    • High Ceilings 9 ft Main
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: Partial,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,310
    • Total interior livable area: 1,310 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,310

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Dimensions: 87x99x87x98
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: T27 182A
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1930

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: None
    Community
    • Community features: Near Shopping, Restaurant

DateEventPrice
    3/27/2024Sold$85,000$65/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7342783 Report a problem
    2/27/2024Pending sale$85,000$65/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10257411 Report a problem
    2/23/2024Listed for sale$85,000+61.9%$65/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7342783 Report a problem
    4/23/2020Sold$52,500+21.5%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/2019Sold$43,200-19.6%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/2017Sold$53,700-14.8%$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/4/2015Sold$63,000-8.3%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/11/2013Sold$68,700+4.1%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/2011Sold$66,000+3.1%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/6/2009Sold$64,000+34.7%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/10/2008Sold$47,500+1.7%$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2007Sold$46,700-17.4%$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/2006Sold$56,512$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$906 +12.4%$24,155 +6.9%
    2023$806 +59.6%$22,605 +58.3%
    2022$505 +1.2%$14,279 +6.6%
    2021$499 +12.7%$13,400 -0.5%
    2020$443 -12.8%$13,468
    2019$508 -1.3%$13,468
    2018$515 +20.5%$13,468 -0.2%
    2017$427 -0.2%$13,499
    2016$428 $13,499 +16.2%
    2015$428 +11%$11,616
    2014$386 -1.6%$11,616
    2013$392 $11,616
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30577