12 Tappan Landing Road #52B, Tarrytown, NY 10591
Home value
$272,600
$245,000 - $303,000
$3,047/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,047/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,047/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,036/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,036/mo
Listing updated:
Catherine Hotaling 845-536-1313,
Ellis Sotheby's Intl Realty 845-353-4250,
Leigh Tripathi 845-598-3525,
Ellis Sotheby's Intl Realty
Sasha Nosworthy, 10401317360
Howard Hanna Rand Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bathroom 1
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Galley Type Kitchen
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 793
- Total interior livable area: 793 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Unassigned
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Cooperative
- Architectural style: Garden
- Property subtype: Stock Cooperative, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 1949
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public
- Amenities included: Park
- Services included: Heat, Hot Water, Water
- Association name: Tappan Court Apts
- Association phone: 914-674-2100
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2024 | Sold | $245,000$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2024 | Pending sale | $245,000$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2024 | Price change | $245,000+2.5%$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2024 | Pending sale | $239,000$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $239,000+11.2%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2022 | Sold | $215,000+8%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2022 | Pending sale | $199,000$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $199,000+43.2%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2018 | Sold | $139,000-4.1%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2018 | Listing removed | $145,000$183/sqft |
Source: Mancini Realty Inc. #4811703 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2018 | Price change | $145,000+4.3%$183/sqft |
Source: Mancini Realty Inc. #4811703 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2018 | Price change | $139,000-4.1%$175/sqft |
Source: Mancini Realty Inc. #4749993 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2017 | Listed for sale | $145,000$183/sqft |
Source: Mancini Realty Inc. #4749993 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 10591