Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,347,100

    12 Rose Ln, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    3beds
    2,917sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    1.07 Acres Lot
    $1,347,100 Zestimate®
    $462/sqft
    $7,919 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,347,100

    $1.24M - $1.48M

    $7,919/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,919/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,919/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,825/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,825/mo

What's special

    Classically designed split level home located at the end of a cul-de-sac. Meticulously maintained, flooded with sunlight. Kitchen features brand new refrigerator and cook-top, opens into vaulted ceiling family room with sliding glass doors to large deck. Large living room with fireplace leads to 3 season screened in porch. Perfect home for large gatherings, great flow for entertaining. Lower level is walk-out with office/den, play room and additional lower level family room. Home has en-suite master bedroom and 2 additional bedrooms and hall bath. All wood floors. Central Air. Cul-de-sac. Sought-after location-minutes to train, town, shopping, restaurants and schools.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,917 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.07 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 553600927141

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2019Sold$760,000-2.4%$261/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4844337 Report a problem
    11/20/2018Listing removed$779,000$267/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4844337 Report a problem
    11/20/2018Pending sale$779,000$267/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4844337 Report a problem
    9/21/2018Price change$779,000-2.5%$267/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4844337 Report a problem
    6/22/2018Listed for sale$799,000$274/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4829010 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $149,100
    2024-- $149,100
    2023-- $149,100
    2022-- $149,100
    2021-- $149,100
    2020-- $149,100
    2019-- $149,100
    2018-- $149,100
    2017-- $149,100
    2016-- $149,100
    2015-- $149,100
    2014-- $149,100
    2013-- $149,100
    2012-- $149,100
    2011-- $149,100
    2010-- $149,100
    2009-- $149,100
    2008-- $149,100
    2007-- $149,100
    2006-- $149,100
    2005-- $149,100
    2004-- $149,100
    2003-- $149,100
    2002-- $149,100
    2001-- $149,100
    2000-- $149,100
    1999-- $149,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514