Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,301,100

    12 Pony Ln, Rolling Hills, CA 90274

    3beds
    2,317sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $2,301,100 Zestimate®
    $993/sqft
    $6,651 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,301,100

    $2.12M - $2.51M

    $6,651/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,651/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,651/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $14,618/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $14,618/mo

What's special

    Looking for a spacious single story, horse lovers ranch style home? Look no further! This is your fantastic chance to purchase a 3 bedrooms and 2 baths home in Palomino Ranchos of Rolling Hills Estates. The stepdown living room with three glass French doors which lead to the large rear yard, dual fireplace. The kitchen with a separate breakfast nook and formal dining. There is a horse barn that includes a tack room, a feed room, 2 stalls, exercise ring for horses and fantastic views of the hills, canyon and trails. This home is right next to the riding trail and a 10-minute walk will get you to the exercise rings where you can turn out and run your horses.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Solar
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,317 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7551001014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rolling Hills

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/24/2021Sold$1,985,000-0.7%$857/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/29/2021Pending sale$1,999,000$863/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #SB21215707 Report a problem
    10/28/2021Contingent$1,999,000$863/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SB21215707 Report a problem
    9/28/2021Listed for sale$1,999,000+78.5%$863/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SB21215707 Report a problem
    4/17/2009Sold$1,120,000-19.7%$483/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/2008Price change$1,395,000-3.8%$602/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #v08076670 Report a problem
    8/21/2008Price change$1,450,000-3%$626/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #v08076670 Report a problem
    6/25/2008Price change$1,495,000-5.1%$645/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #v08076670 Report a problem
    5/30/2008Listed for sale$1,575,000+115.8%$680/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #v08076670 Report a problem
    10/3/2000Sold$730,000$315/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$24,563 +4%$2,106,496 +2%
    2024$23,611 +1.6%$2,065,193 +2%
    2023$23,236 +5.6%$2,024,700 +2%
    2022$22,004 +43.2%$1,985,000 +49%
    2021$15,368 +1.4%$1,332,450 +1%
    2020$15,155 $1,318,788 +2%
    2019$15,155 +4.1%$1,292,930 +2%
    2018$14,561 $1,267,580 +2%
    2017$14,561 +2.1%$1,242,726 +2%
    2016$14,258 +3.2%$1,218,360 +1.5%
    2015$13,820 +7.8%$1,200,060 +7.7%
    2014$12,823 $1,114,000 -3%
    2012-- $1,148,272 +11.3%
    2011-- $1,032,100
    2010-- $1,032,100 +16.2%
    2009-- $887,883 +2%
    2008-- $870,475 +2%
    2007-- $853,408 +2%
    2006-- $836,676
    2005-- $836,676 +4%
    2004-- $804,188 +1.9%
    2003-- $789,450 +6.2%
    2002-- $743,580 +480.6%
    2000-- $128,068

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 90274