Skip main navigation
Sold for $735,000
  • $735,000

    12 Pondview Clos, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    3beds
    1,650sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $855,900 Zestimate®
    $445/sqft
    $5,446 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $855,900

    $796,000 - $924,000

    $5,446/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,446/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,446/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,554/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,554/mo

What's special

    Immaculate and beautifully updated three bed, two and half bath Apple Hill Farm townhome in the Chappaqua school district. A welcoming entry foyer with a powder room lead to a large light filled living room with bamboo flooring. high ceilings, cozy wood burning fireplace and large windows. The kitchen has custom cherry wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and granite countertops and flows seamlessly into the dining room and to a private outdoor stone patio. Laundry and garage access complete the first level. The primary suite on the second level boasts stunning bamboo flooring. Juliet balcony, custom closets and a renovated en suite full bathroom with a granite topped vanity. Additional features include a versatile loft space outside of the second bedroom overlooking the living room, a skylit third bedroom, superb storage space, very close proximity to Chappaqua and Pleasantville. HVAC system replaced in 2023, roof and all skylights replaced in 2020, hot water heater replaced in 2017 and attic fan with thermostat was installed in 2019. This contemporary townhome nestled on a cul de sac in this sought after bucolic community on 37 sprawling acres with pool & tennis is a warm & welcoming place to call home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance,MLS#: H6267850MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,650
    • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: GarageAttached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.61 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55340099161138

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $715 monthly
    • Services included: HOA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2024Sold$735,000+1.4%$445/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/2/2024Pending sale$725,000$439/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance #H6267850 Report a problem
    3/21/2024Listed for sale$725,000+19.8%$439/sqft
    2/6/2019Sold$605,000+5.2%$367/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/8/2008Sold$575,000$348/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $4,428
    2024-- $4,428
    2023-- $4,428
    2022-- $4,428
    2021-- $4,428
    2020-- $4,428
    2019-- $4,428
    2018-- $4,428
    2017-- $4,428
    2016-- $4,428
    2015-- $4,428
    2014-- $4,428
    2013-- $4,428
    2012-- $4,428
    2011-- $4,428
    2010-- $4,428
    2009-- $4,428
    2008-- $4,428 -18%
    2007-- $5,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514