Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $131,000

    12 Knapp Street, Livermore Falls, ME 04254

    4beds
    2,079sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $207,600 Zestimate®
    $63/sqft
    $2,914 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $207,600

    $183,000 - $233,000

    $2,914/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,914/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,914/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $856/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $856/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 12 Knapp! This 4 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home with a 2 car garage is waiting for you to move-in. Large open kitchen and adjoining dining room that would be perfect for entertaining. Thru the French doors you'll find your way into the living room and right around the corner a room that could be used as a den, family room or even an office. Upstairs there are 3 bedrooms plus a primary suite with a full bathroom and walk-in closet. This house is just waiting for your finishing touches to make it yours. Schedule a showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tim Dunham Realty 207-729-7297

    Bought with:

    Bearfoot Realty

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1558044MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Bathtub, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bedroom w/Bath
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Wood
    • Basement: Interior Entry,Full,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,079
    • Total interior livable area: 2,079 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,079
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Features: City Lot, Near Town, Neighborhood, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: LVMFM020L180
    • Zoning: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse,New Englander
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Brick/Mortar
    • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

DateEventPrice
    11/22/2023Sold$131,000+11%$63/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1558044 Report a problem
    5/9/2023Pending sale$118,000$57/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1558044 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Listed for sale$118,000+68.8%$57/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1558044 Report a problem
    7/27/2017Sold$69,900+11.1%$34/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1295158 Report a problem
    5/16/2014Sold$62,900-10%$30/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1112838 Report a problem
    10/8/2013Listed for sale$69,900$34/sqft
    Source: Prudential Northeast Properties #1112838 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,509 +7%$96,700
    2023$2,345 +5.4%$96,700
    2022$2,224 -0.8%$96,700
    2021$2,243 $96,700
    2020$2,243 +2.7%$96,700
    2019$2,185 +4.6%$96,700
    2018$2,089 $96,700
    2017$2,089 +3.4%$96,700
    2016$2,021 -0.9%$96,700
    2015$2,040 $96,700
    2014$2,040 +1.4%$96,700
    2013$2,011 $96,700
    2012$2,011 -27.8%$96,700
    2011$2,785 $96,700
    2008-- $96,700 +33%
    2006-- $72,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04254