Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,525,000
  • $1,525,000

    12 Club Drive, Sapphire, NC 28774

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $1,709,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,486 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,709,500

    $1.57M - $1.86M

    $3,486/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,133/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $11,133/mo

What's special

    Beautiful lake views from this custom 3 bed, 3.5 bath lakefront gem in Burlingame with your own dock. Take a sunset pontoon boat ride on private Lake Soquilla. Large back porch and deck complete with dome wood ceiling and stone fireplace to enjoy the cool mountain air. Ipe decks for maintenance free decking. Large useable yard, fully fenced. Chef's dream kitchen complete with high end appliances and large pantry. 2 car garage with lots of storage and upgraded floor, Private gate for entry at driveway. Open floor plan with soaring 150+ year old mushroom wood ceiling and 100+ year old wood beams . primary bedroom has finished out walk in closet, elegant bath and lake views. In addition to guest rooms upstairs, there is a bonus space perfect for study and/or bunk room, endless possibilities. All guest rooms are ensuite and perfect for friends and family. Homes exterior was recently painted. Fully fenced. This home has everything you need and more for a perfect mountain retreat.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jodi Moore,

    Silver Creek Real Estate Group, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Donald Collins

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Meadows Mountain Realty - CA

    Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 102352Originating MLS: Highlands Cashiers Board of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Outside, Wood Burning

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Two Car Garage, Golf Cart Garage, Gated, Paved
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered, Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Dock, Barbecue
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake, Mountain(s)
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake
    • Waterfront features: Lake, Deeded Access
    • Body of water: Sequoia
    Lot
    • Size: 0.62 Acres
    • Features: Level, Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8502906651000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Generator
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Fiber Optic Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf, Lake, Playground, Park, Pool, Putting Green, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths, Water Access
    Location
    • Region: Sapphire
    • Subdivision: Burlingame

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $2,275 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/16/2025Listing removed$1,650,000
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1001679 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Price change$1,650,000-2.4%
    Source: HCMLS #1001679 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Listed for sale$1,690,000-2.9%
    Source: HCMLS #1001679 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Listing removed$1,740,000
    Source: HCMLS #1000048 Report a problem
    6/23/2025Price change$1,740,000-2.8%
    Source: HCMLS #1000048 Report a problem
    4/22/2025Price change$1,790,000-2.7%
    Source: HCMLS #1000048 Report a problem
    2/13/2025Listed for sale$1,840,000+20.7%
    Source: HCMLS #1000048 Report a problem
    9/13/2023Sold$1,525,000-1.3%
    Source: HCMLS #102352 Report a problem
    8/14/2023Pending sale$1,545,000
    Source: HCMLS #102352 Report a problem
    7/31/2023Contingent$1,545,000
    Source: HCMLS #102352 Report a problem
    7/21/2023Listed for sale$1,545,000
    Source: HCMLS #102352 Report a problem
    7/14/2023Contingent$1,545,000
    Source: HCMLS #102352 Report a problem
    7/12/2023Price change$1,545,000-8.8%
    Source: HCMLS #102352 Report a problem
    6/20/2023Listed for sale$1,695,000+166.9%
    Source: HCMLS #102352 Report a problem
    3/27/2015Sold$635,000-4.9%
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #NCM570934 Report a problem
    3/2/2015Listed for sale$667,500
    Source: WhiteWater Realty #570934 Report a problem
    2/24/2015Pending sale$667,500
    Source: WHITEWATER REALTY #570934 Report a problem
    2/8/2015Price change$667,500-0.4%
    Source: WHITEWATER REALTY #570934 Report a problem
    12/16/2014Price change$670,000-2.2%
    Source: WhiteWater Realty #570934 Report a problem
    12/4/2014Price change$685,000-2.1%
    Source: WHITEWATER REALTY #570934 Report a problem
    11/16/2014Price change$700,000-6.7%
    Source: WhiteWater Realty #570934 Report a problem
    9/23/2014Listed for sale$750,000+25%
    Source: WhiteWater Realty #570934 Report a problem
    3/8/2012Sold$600,000
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #NCM490208 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,010 $609,200
    2023$4,010 $609,200
    2022$4,010 +0.8%$609,200
    2021$3,980 -9.2%$609,200 -3.2%
    2020$4,381 +0.7%$629,450
    2019$4,350 +22.2%$629,450
    2018$3,559 +1.2%$629,450
    2017$3,518 $629,450
    2016$3,518 +1.6%$629,450 -23%
    2015$3,462 $817,170

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28774