Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $341,100

    12 Arizona Ter APT 5, Arlington, MA 02474

    1beds
    583sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2017
    -- sqft lot
    $341,100 Zestimate®
    $585/sqft
    $2,392 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $341,100

    $321,000 - $362,000

    $2,392/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,392/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,392/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,438/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,438/mo

What's special

    Love city access yet long for a quieter location? You've found the perfect little oasis tucked into the very end of East Arlington! Built in 2017, the owner of this penthouse condo spared no expense when selecting design options w/the builder. Offering a view of the pool from the balcony, this sun-splashed stunner features an open concept dining room/living room with shiny hardwood floors as well as a dining area & beautiful new kitchen w/natural wood cabinets, gorgeous granite & SS appliances. Rare for Arlington, the master bedroom offers a large double closet & en-suite bath. You'll love the AC in the hot summer months or you can take a dip in the beautiful pool to cool off! If you are looking to keep it simple, this is the one! Just minutes from Arlington Center, yet even closer to Somerville's popular Teele and Davis Squares - this location is perfect! Hop on the bike-path and you can be at Alewife T to Camb & Boston in just mins! Property may not qualify for financing, ask agent.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • None, Other
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 583 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: ARLIM036AB0003L0015

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2017

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Arlington

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $353 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Shopping, Public Transportation, Swimming Pool, Bike Path, House Of Worship, Public School, Walk/Jog Trails
    • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Complex Complete: Yes
    • Heating: Central Heat
    • Pets Allowed: Yes W/ Restrictions
    • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
    • Utility Connections: For Electric Range
    • Pool Description: Inground
    • Bth1 Dscrp: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
    • Insulation Feature: Full
    • Kit Dscrp: Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Dining Area, Stainless Steel Appliances, Cabinets - Upgraded, Open Floor Plan, Closet
    • Mbr Dscrp: Bathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Energy Features: Insulated Windows
    • Kit Level: Third Floor
    • Mbr Level: Third Floor
    • Unit Placement: Top/Penthouse
    • Exterior Unit Features: Balcony
    • Terms Feature: Contract For Deed
    • Cooling: Wall Ac
    • Bth1 Level: Third Floor
    • Fee Interval: Monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/21/2017Listing removed$249,000$427/sqft
    Source: BOWES REAL ESTATE REAL LIVING #72218557 Report a problem
    8/24/2017Listed for sale$249,000+31.7%$427/sqft
    Source: Bowes Real Estate Real Living #72218557 Report a problem
    8/31/2004Sold$189,000$324/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,809 +17.5%$260,800 +15.5%
    2024$2,391 +10.2%$225,800 +16.6%
    2023$2,170 +0.8%$193,600 +2.8%
    2022$2,152 +2.1%$188,400 +1.4%
    2021$2,107 +5.5%$185,800 +2.9%
    2020$1,997 +6.6%$180,600 +8.5%
    2019$1,874 -1.9%$166,400 +5.7%
    2018$1,910 +245.4%$157,500 +258%
    2017$553 -41.2%$44,000 -40.1%
    2016$940 -49.9%$73,400 -47%
    2015$1,878 +2.2%$138,600 +4%
    2014$1,838 +1.3%$133,300
    2013$1,814 -10.3%$133,300 -9.9%
    2012$2,022 +10.1%$148,000
    2011$1,837 +2.5%$148,000
    2010$1,792 -2.6%$148,000 -4.1%
    2009$1,840 -9.2%$154,400 -12.8%
    2008$2,027 +1.5%$177,000 -3%
    2007$1,997 $182,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02474