12 Arizona Ter APT 1, Arlington, MA 02474
Home value
$314,500
$299,000 - $330,000
$2,004/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,004/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,004/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,325/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,325/mo
Listing updated:
SRG Properties Group 781-789-2748,
Century 21 North East 781-789-2748,
Ryan Gillis 978-930-5429
Vilma Crowley
LAER Realty Partners
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 457
- Total interior livable area: 457 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Off Street, Assigned
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Entry location: Unit Placement(Ground,Walkout,Courtyard)
Details
- Parcel number: M:036.A B:0003 L:0003,320960
- Zoning: R5
Condition
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation, Pool, Walk/Jog Trails, Bike Path, Highway Access
Location
- Region: Arlington
HOA & financial
HOA
- HOA fee: $381 monthly
- Amenities included: Hot Water, Pool, Laundry
- Services included: Heat, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2023 | Sold | $310,000+4%$678/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73159794 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $298,000+502%$652/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73159794 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/1999 | Sold | $49,500$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 +31.5% | $261,500 +29.3% |
| 2024 | $2,141 +10.4% | $202,200 +16.8% |
| 2023 | $1,940 +0.8% | $173,100 +2.7% |
| 2022 | $1,924 +2% | $168,500 +1.3% |
| 2021 | $1,886 +5.5% | $166,300 +2.8% |
| 2020 | $1,788 +6.4% | $161,700 +8.4% |
| 2019 | $1,680 -2.3% | $149,200 +5.3% |
| 2018 | $1,719 +245.9% | $141,700 +257.8% |
| 2017 | $497 -41.3% | $39,600 -40.1% |
| 2016 | $846 -50.1% | $66,100 -47.1% |
| 2015 | $1,694 +2% | $125,000 +3.8% |
| 2014 | $1,660 +1.3% | $120,400 |
| 2013 | $1,639 -5.2% | $120,400 -4.8% |
| 2012 | $1,728 +10.1% | $126,500 |
| 2011 | $1,570 +2.5% | $126,500 |
| 2010 | $1,532 -2.5% | $126,500 -4% |
| 2009 | $1,571 -9.1% | $131,800 -12.7% |
| 2008 | $1,729 +1.4% | $151,000 -3% |
| 2007 | $1,705 | $155,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 02474