Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,106,100

    11997 SE Hunter Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    3,692sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $1,106,100 Zestimate®
    $300/sqft
    $4,091 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,106,100

    $1.05M - $1.17M

    $4,091/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,091/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,091/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,666/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,666/mo

What's special

    Truly an amazing home that checks ALL the boxes. Primary bedroom on the main w/a covered patio, large bathroom w/walk in shower, large walk-in closet, open great room concept w/high ceilings, main floor office, lower level family room w/kitchenette, 3 additional large bedrooms upstairs, oversized 3 car garage w/built-ins, amazing outdoor covered living area with Ipe decking, built-in space heaters, wired for TV. Exceptionally private 13,400 sq. ft. level lot beautifully landscaped. A true gem.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,692 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01792983

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $8 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/28/2022Sold$1,110,000+3.7%$301/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/17/2021Sold$1,070,000+9.3%$290/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21632037 Report a problem
    8/30/2021Pending sale$979,000$265/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21632037 Report a problem
    8/24/2021Listed for sale$979,000+975.8%$265/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21632037 Report a problem
    3/14/2001Sold$91,000+30.1%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/20/1998Sold$69,950$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,477 +3.6%$682,748 +3%
    2024$13,003 +2.9%$662,863 +3%
    2023$12,635 +5.6%$643,557 +3%
    2022$11,968 +3.8%$624,813 +3%
    2021$11,534 +5.3%$606,615 +3%
    2020$10,948 +1.8%$588,947 +3%
    2019$10,755 +11.2%$571,794 +3%
    2018$9,670 $555,140 +3%
    2017$9,670 +7.1%$538,971 +3%
    2016$9,029 $523,273 +6.3%
    2015$9,029 +6.2%$492,097 +3%
    2014$8,499 +10.6%$477,764 +3%
    2013$7,681 +1.9%$463,849 +3%
    2012$7,535 -0.2%$450,339 +2.1%
    2011$7,552 +1.4%$441,217 +0.4%
    2010$7,451 +2%$439,375 +3%
    2009$7,305 +6.4%$426,578 +3%
    2008$6,866 +2%$414,153 +3%
    2007$6,733 +11.3%$402,090 +3%
    2006$6,052 +5.1%$390,379 +3%
    2005$5,758 +3%$379,009 +3%
    2004$5,591 +1.9%$367,970 +3%
    2003$5,485 +45.2%$357,252 +48.9%
    2002$3,778 +306.2%$239,912 +318.3%
    2001$930 +1.9%$57,352 +3%
    2000$913 $55,682

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086