Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $710,000

    11990 Alexa Rose Ln, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    2,843sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    -- sqft lot
    $709,100 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $3,474 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $709,100

    $674,000 - $752,000

    $3,474/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,474/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,474/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,314/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,314/mo

What's special

    Looking for that right wonderful home for you and your family?  This is it!  This home is meticulously taken care of for you to live and enjoy!  Convenient floor plan with a great room concept offering built-ins and lots of windows to bring in natural lights.  A large bonus room offers many options as a flex area, in-home theatre, game room, craft room or in-home gym.  Comfortable and luxurious primary suite is a perfect place to bring your feet up and rest at the end of the day for relaxation. A thoughtfully designed outdoor covered space is a perfect place for entertaining friends day or night.  Be part of this darling little neighborhood with NO HOA.  Great location with access to freeways, shops and eateries.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sohee Anderson 503-708-3458,

    Where, Inc

    Bought with:

    Darcie VanderZanden, 200004037

    Keller Williams Sunset Corridor

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 519013311MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan, Double Closet, Soaking Tub, Suite, Vaulted Ceiling, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 300
    • Dimensions: 20 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Dining room
    • Features: Hardwood Floors, Sliding Doors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Family room
    • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 266
    • Dimensions: 19 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Features: Gourmet Kitchen, Hardwood Floors, Island, Pantry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 150
    • Width: 10
    Living room
    • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Granite, High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Closet, Gourmet Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Closet, Suite, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Tile
    • Flooring: Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood, Hardwood
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Outside
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,843
    • Total interior livable area: 2,843 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Tandem
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Seasonal, Territorial
    Lot
    • Features: Corner Lot, On Busline, Seasonal, Secluded, SqFt 7000 to 9999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05020830

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2008

DateEventPrice
    12/8/2025Sold$710,000-2.1%$250/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #519013311 Report a problem
    11/12/2025Pending sale$725,000$255/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #519013311 Report a problem
    10/10/2025Price change$725,000-2.7%$255/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #519013311 Report a problem
    9/23/2025Listed for sale$745,000$262/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #519013311 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,860 +3.6%$345,365 +3%
    2024$6,620 +2.9%$335,306 +3%
    2023$6,434 +5.5%$325,540 +3%
    2022$6,097 +3.7%$316,059 +3%
    2021$5,877 +3.2%$306,854 +3%
    2020$5,695 +1.5%$297,917 +3%
    2019$5,610 +13.7%$289,240 +3%
    2018$4,936 +6.5%$280,816 +3%
    2017$4,637 +0.5%$272,637 +3%
    2016$4,613 $264,696 +3%
    2015$4,613 +2.9%$256,986 +3%
    2014$4,483 +7.1%$249,501 +3%
    2013$4,185 +2.3%$242,234 +3%
    2012$4,092 +0.7%$235,179 +3%
    2011$4,062 +5.6%$228,329 +3%
    2010$3,845 +3.2%$221,679 +3%
    2009$3,725 +270.7%$215,222 +306.4%
    2008$1,005 $52,956

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086