Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $413,400

    1198 Sapphire St, Calexico, CA 92231

    3beds
    1,456sqft
    Other
    Built in 2001
    7,274.52 Square Feet Lot
    $413,400 Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $2,176 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $413,400

    $393,000 - $434,000

    $2,176/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,176/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,176/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,608/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,608/mo

What's special

    Looking for a great location to build family memories! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,456 sqft home is located in the great Meadows subdivision area of Calexico. As you enter there is a good size living room that connects to great room kitchen/dinning family room area. The rooms are a great size and have ample light. The backyard has a covered patio and is spacious for great barbeques, and play ground area for the family. There is a baseball park and kids playground near by. A new air conditioner was installed about 4 months ago. A new backyard concrete sidewalk has been completed a month ago. The living room back door has immediate access to the backyard. The house was remodeled a few years ago in 2019 which includes updates to kitchen, bathrooms, ceiling fans, all windows have wood blinds, kitchen, living room, great room have double Payne French doors that exit to the back patio.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: EXIT Realty broker feed,MLS#: 25515601IC

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,456
    • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7,274 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 059354011000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Calexico

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/6/2025Listing removed$415,000$285/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty #25515601IC Report a problem
    5/9/2025Pending sale$415,000$285/sqft
    Source: ICAOR #25515601IC Report a problem
    4/15/2025Listed for sale$415,000$285/sqft
    Source: ICAOR #25515601IC Report a problem
    3/31/2025Pending sale$415,000$285/sqft
    Source: ICAOR #25515601IC Report a problem
    3/25/2025Listed for sale$415,000+196.4%$285/sqft
    Source: ICAOR #25515601IC Report a problem
    7/14/2018Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Goyal Group, Inc. DBA Exit Imperial Realty Report a problem
    7/2/2018Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    1/30/2001Sold$140,000$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,709 +3.6%$215,078 +2%
    2024$2,614 +2.1%$210,862 +2%
    2023$2,560 $206,728 +2%
    2022-- $202,676 +3.1%
    2021$2,456 +3.8%$196,666
    2020$2,366 +3%$196,666 +2%
    2019$2,297 $192,811 +2%
    2018$2,297 +8.8%$189,031 +2%
    2017$2,112 +4.8%$185,325 +2%
    2016$2,015 +15.2%$181,692 +1.5%
    2015$1,749 $178,964 +12.8%
    2014$1,749 $158,704
    2013-- $158,704
    2012-- $158,704
    2011-- $158,704
    2010-- $158,704
    2009-- $158,704 -3.1%
    2008-- $163,757 +4%
    2006-- $157,400 +2%
    2005-- $154,315 +6%
    2002-- $145,603

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92231