Skip main navigation
Sold for $429,990
  • $429,990

    1198 Happy Forest Loop, Deland, FL 32720

    4beds
    2,536sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    4,600 Square Feet Lot
    $426,400 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $2,648 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $426,400

    $388,000 - $469,000

    $2,648/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,993/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,993/mo

What's special

    Stunning Move-In Ready 4-Bedroom Home with Modern Finishes and Open Concept Living! Welcome to this beautifully designed 2,536 sq ft home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and refined upgrades throughout. The expansive Great Room seamlessly flows into the covered rear lanai—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy soaring 1st floor 9’4” ceilings, and elegant tile flooring in all main living areas on the first floor. The well-appointed kitchen features 42” cabinets, striking quartz countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances including refrigerator—ideal for both everyday living and hosting guests. All bathrooms are appointed with sleek quartz countertops, and the luxurious Primary ensuite Bath includes an upgraded shower wall tile surround for a spa-like feel. Thoughtful touches like window blinds throughout add both style and convenience. Community amenities will include pool, playground, and cabana. Beresford Woods is located just minutes from Downtown Deland, Lake Beresford Park, and is close to shopping and dining, with easy access to major thoroughfares.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Stephen Wood 321-231-2077,

    RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC 888-827-4421

    Bought with:

    Elmer Calla, 3419566

    BEE REALTY CORP

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6326476MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 216 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x18
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x13
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Balcony porch lanai
    • Level: First
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x9
    Bonus room
    • Features: No Closet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 204 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x12
    Den
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Dinette
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Great room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 340 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x20
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 200 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20x10
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,065
    • Total interior livable area: 2,536 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Garage Dimensions: 18x22
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk
    Lot
    • Size: 4,600 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40 x 115
    • Features: Sidewalk
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30171915000540
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Completed
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025
    Details
    • Builder model: Sebastian
    • Builder name: Landsea Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Deland
    • Subdivision: BERESFORD WOODS PH 1

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $121 monthly
    • Amenities included: Playground, Pool
    • Services included: Community Pool, Pool Maintenance
    • Association name: Home River Group / Stephen Ervin
    • Association phone: 407-327-5824
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/29/2025Sold$429,990$170/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6326476 Report a problem
    9/1/2025Pending sale$429,990$170/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6326476 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Price change$429,990-4.4%$170/sqft
    Source: Landsea Holdings Corp. Report a problem
    5/22/2025Price change$449,990+5.9%$177/sqft
    Source: Landsea Holdings Corp. Report a problem
    3/28/2025Price change$424,990-5.6%$168/sqft
    Source: Landsea Holdings Corp. Report a problem
    3/26/2025Price change$449,990+5.1%$177/sqft
    Source: Landsea Holdings Corp. Report a problem
    3/14/2025Listed for sale$427,990+0.7%$169/sqft
    Source: Landsea Holdings Corp. Report a problem
    3/13/2025Listing removed$424,990$168/sqft
    Source: Landsea Holdings Corp. Report a problem
    2/28/2025Listed for sale$424,990$168/sqft
    Source: Landsea Holdings Corp. Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$868 +15.8%$44,000 +10%
    2023$750 $40,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32720