Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $186,100

    11945 143rd St APT 7323, Largo, FL 33774

    2beds
    1,080sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1982
    -- sqft lot
    $186,100 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $2,727 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $186,100

    $166,000 - $207,000

    $2,727/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,727/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,727/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,663/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,663/mo

What's special

    This two bedroom, two bath split bedroom floor plan has 1108 sq ft of centrally located living area. Set in the enclosed patio and watch the water spray in the pond. Located a short walk away to drug stores, stores, banks, fast food restaurants, Dining, walk-in-clinics and much more. You could really save gas at this location. This unit comes with a washer and dryer. Covered parking is close to the building. You could enjoy the heated pool with spa or you could take a walk to the beach. New carpeting 04/22/16 Partilally furnished.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 073015490300027323

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Largo

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $357 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2016Sold$92,000-2%$85/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U7764977 Report a problem
    5/8/2016Pending sale$93,850$87/sqft
    Source: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC #U7764977 Report a problem
    3/24/2016Price change$93,850-1.2%$87/sqft
    Source: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC #U7764977 Report a problem
    2/1/2016Listed for sale$95,000+58.3%$88/sqft
    Source: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC #U7764977 Report a problem
    10/20/2010Sold$60,000-14%$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/17/2010Listed for sale$69,750-22.3%$65/sqft
    Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty, Inc. #7465329 Report a problem
    7/16/2010Listing removed$89,750$83/sqft
    5/29/2010Listed for sale$89,750+53.2%$83/sqft
    5/16/1995Sold$58,600$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$840 -6.5%$92,342 +3%
    2023$898 +5.2%$89,652 +3%
    2022$854 +0.9%$87,041 +3%
    2021$846 +1.3%$84,506 +1.4%
    2020$836 +3.6%$83,339 +2.3%
    2019$807 $81,465 +1.9%
    2018$807 +2.4%$79,946 +2.1%
    2017$788 -48.1%$78,302 +7.9%
    2016$1,520 +3.5%$72,588 +0.3%
    2015$1,468 +14%$72,392 +19.8%
    2014$1,287 -1.7%$60,445 -0.5%
    2013$1,309 +2.8%$60,751 +1.7%
    2012$1,274 $59,757 -13.2%
    2011-- $68,834 +3.5%
    2010-- $66,516 +2.7%
    2009-- $64,767 +0.1%
    2008$596 $64,702 +3%
    2007-- $62,817 -16.7%
    2005-- $75,400 +4.9%
    2004$710 +7.9%$71,900 +9.9%
    2003$658 +7.7%$65,400 +4.5%
    2002$611 $62,600 +1.3%
    2001$611 +6%$61,800 +10%
    2000$577 $56,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33774