Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $845,000

    11937 SE Redhawks Ln, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    3,944sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $880,600 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $4,150 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $880,600

    $837,000 - $925,000

    $4,150/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,150/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,150/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,212/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,212/mo

What's special

    Here is your opportunity to own this gorgeous home in the Premier Deerfield Park neighborhood with private, wide tree lined streets. Beautiful brick greets you as you approach the grand entry which opens to a spacious floor plan flowing seamlessly from room to room. Large windows completely surround the north, east and south aspects of the home bathing the interior in an abundance of natural light. Over 30 windows plus a corner lot means you may never want to turn on the lights! Combined with the views of the greenspace and Spring Mountain the architect really thought this one through! Primary bedroom plus 2 more on the main make for easy living. The gourmet kitchen connects to a large family room while featuring gas cooktop, breakfast bar, built-in oven, desk, pantry, eating nook with a view. Enjoy your favorite music with the built in sound system throughout the interior and exterior of the home. Wainscoting adorns the formal dining area and the large deck overlooks the backyard and adjacent greenspace while boasting views of Spring Mountain. The lower level features a huge bonus room, utility room and access to the attached 3 car garage. In the garage you'll enjoy expansive and professionally built storage cabinets giving you more than enough space for all your toys. This is it!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adam Bayer 503-442-2892,

    Premiere Property Group, LLC

    Bought with:

    Sara Pohrman, 201237680

    Premiere Property Group, LLC

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 23635716MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bay Window, Sound System, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 288
    • Dimensions: 18 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Dining room
    • Features: Sound System, Wainscoting, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Family room
    • Features: Fireplace, Sound System, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 360
    • Dimensions: 24 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Eat Bar, Eating Area, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Pantry, Builtin Oven, Double Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Peninsula
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Width: 14
    Living room
    • Features: Sound System, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 280
    • Dimensions: 20 x 14
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Double Oven, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Sound System, Wainscoting, Closet, Eat Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Peninsula, Butlers Pantry, Granite
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Daylight, Bay Window(s)
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,944
    • Total interior livable area: 3,944 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Kitchen Cabinets, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Natural Lighting, Accessibility
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Deck, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park/Greenbelt, Territorial, Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Gentle Sloping, Sprinkler, SqFt 10000 to 14999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01685180
    • Zoning: R40

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Daylight Ranch
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Lap Siding, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley
    • Subdivision: Deerfield Park

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/25/2023Sold$845,000-3.4%$214/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23635716 Report a problem
    6/26/2023Pending sale$874,900$222/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23635716 Report a problem
    6/21/2023Price change$874,900-2.8%$222/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23635716 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Listed for sale$899,900+92.7%$228/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23635716 Report a problem
    9/16/2009Sold$467,000-18.6%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/2009Listing removed$574,000$146/sqft
    Source: Postlets #9001040 Report a problem
    1/13/2009Listed for sale$574,000+23.8%$146/sqft
    Source: Postlets #9001040 Report a problem
    11/5/2004Sold$463,500+27%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/8/1998Sold$365,000$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,035 +3.6%$558,233 +3%
    2024$10,647 +2.9%$541,974 +3%
    2023$10,347 +5.6%$526,189 +3%
    2022$9,801 +4.4%$510,864 +3%
    2021$9,391 +6%$495,985 +3%
    2020$8,858 +1.7%$481,539 +3%
    2019$8,709 +0.5%$467,514 +3%
    2018$8,663 $453,897 +3%
    2017$8,663 +17.1%$440,677 +3%
    2016$7,399 $427,842 +3%
    2015$7,399 +2.9%$415,381 +3%
    2014$7,188 +10.7%$403,283 +3%
    2013$6,496 +1.9%$391,537 +3%
    2012$6,374 -0.9%$380,133 +1.4%
    2011$6,431 +2.7%$374,979 +1.8%
    2010$6,264 +2.1%$368,219 +3%
    2009$6,135 +6.4%$357,494 +3%
    2008$5,767 +1.9%$347,082 +3%
    2007$5,657 +11.2%$336,973 +3%
    2006$5,086 +5.1%$327,158 +3%
    2005$4,840 +3%$317,629 +3%
    2004$4,700 +1.9%$308,378 +3%
    2003$4,612 +1.6%$299,396 +3%
    2002$4,539 +4.6%$290,676 +3%
    2001$4,338 +2%$282,210 +3%
    2000$4,254 $273,990

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086