Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $789,800

    11921 SE Redhawks Ln, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    2,575sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $789,800 Zestimate®
    $307/sqft
    $4,730 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $789,800

    $742,000 - $837,000

    $4,730/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,730/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,730/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,701/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,701/mo

What's special

    Stunning single level Mediterranean custom-built home with cathedral ceilings and territorial views across the valley and towards the coastal range. Abundance of natural light, open floor plan with great room. Beautiful wide plank hardwood floors, Berber carpeting and Wainscoting paneling. Gas forced air heating, central AC, central vacuum, recirculating hot water, security system, smart landscape sprinkler & lighting. Oversized triple garage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,575 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01685215

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $17 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/16/2015Sold$420,000-11.6%$163/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #14056433 Report a problem
    12/6/2014Listed for sale$475,000-9.5%$184/sqft
    Source: Portland Equities LLC dba Keller Williams, Portland Central #14056433 Report a problem
    9/9/2014Listing removed$525,000$204/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/12/2014Price change$525,000+10.5%$204/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/29/2014Listed for sale$475,000+379.8%$184/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/3/1996Sold$99,000$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,536 +3.6%$583,773 +3%
    2024$11,130 +2.9%$566,770 +3%
    2023$10,816 +5.6%$550,263 +3%
    2022$10,246 +6.2%$534,236 +3%
    2021$9,644 +5.6%$518,676 +3%
    2020$9,129 +2%$503,569 +3%
    2019$8,947 +8%$488,902 +3%
    2018$8,281 $474,662 +3%
    2017$8,281 +7.1%$460,837 +3%
    2016$7,733 $447,415 +5.6%
    2015$7,733 +5.5%$423,883 +3%
    2014$7,334 +10.6%$411,537 +3%
    2013$6,629 +1.6%$399,550 +3%
    2012$6,522 +0.5%$387,913 +3%
    2011$6,492 +3.3%$376,615 +3%
    2010$6,285 +3.2%$365,646 +3%
    2009$6,093 +6.4%$354,996 +3%
    2008$5,728 +1.9%$344,656 +3%
    2007$5,618 +11.2%$334,617 +3%
    2006$5,052 +5.1%$324,871 +3%
    2005$4,807 +3%$315,409 +3%
    2004$4,668 +1.9%$306,222 +3%
    2003$4,580 +1.6%$297,303 +3%
    2002$4,509 +4.7%$288,644 +3%
    2001$4,308 +2%$280,237 +3%
    2000$4,225 $272,075

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086