Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $274,300

    1191 Pineapple Way, Kissimmee, FL 34741

    3beds
    1,514sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1984
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $274,300 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $2,147 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $274,300

    $252,000 - $296,000

    $2,147/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,147/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,147/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,804/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,804/mo

What's special

    UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY - 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH MANUFACTURED HOME - NO HOA - NO FEES. This home has been well maintained and upgraded over the years. Spacious living room and dining room, large fully equipped kitchen with island and pass thru, wood cabinets, double oven, range with vent. Walk in closets in all bedrooms. Master bath has garden tub with shower and dual sinks. In the last two to three years flooring replaced with wood look laminate, carpet in bedrooms, replaced all windows, washer, refrigerator. Metal roof is six years old. 4 ton A/C installed three years ago. Re-plumbed six years ago. Attractive exterior features 30 foot covered front porch. Florida room is 27 x 10. Detached one car garage. Additional 2 car carport and RV pad. Super affordable - convenient location.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Osceola

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,514 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Dimensions: 80X141
    • Features: Street Paved, Cul-de-sac
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Oak Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 302529286300010160

Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kissimmee
    • Subdivision: COUNTRY ESTATES

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility, Family Room, Formal Dining Room Separate, Florida Room
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Cooktop
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Country: US
    • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Garage YN: 1
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Homestead YN: 1
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
    • Fireplace YN: 1
    • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA
    • Lot Features: Street Paved, Cul-de-sac
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Other Exemptions YN: 0
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Total Acreage: 1/4 Acre to 21779 Sq. Ft.
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Oak Trees
    • Room Count: 11
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, Zillow/Trulia
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Window Features: Blinds
    • Exterior Features: Fenced
    • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
    • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
    • Attached Garage YN: 0
    • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch
    • Zoning Compatible YN: 1
    • Levels: One
    • Architectural Style: Ranch
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Construction Materials: Siding
    • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side
    • Roof: Metal
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Flood Zone Code: AE
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Body Type: Double Wide
    • County Or Parish: Osceola
    • Flood Zone Date: 2013-06-18
    • Public Survey Section: 30
    • List Agent AOR: Osceola
    • List AOR: Osceola
    • Direction Faces: West
    • Public Survey Range: 29
    • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
    • Zoning: ORMH
    • Garage Dimensions: 21x19
    • MLS Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0065G
    • Living Area: 1514.00
    • Lot Size Dimensions: 80X141
    • Subdivision Name: COUNTRY ESTATES
    • Tax Annual Amount: 509.00
    • Body type: Double Wide
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2020Sold$138,000-1.4%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/2020Pending sale$140,000$92/sqft
    Source: REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES #S5029572 Report a problem
    4/14/2020Price change$140,000+7.7%$92/sqft
    Source: REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES #S5029572 Report a problem
    2/4/2020Pending sale$130,000$86/sqft
    Source: REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES #S5029572 Report a problem
    2/2/2020Listed for sale$130,000+441.7%$86/sqft
    Source: REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES #S5029572 Report a problem
    11/14/2001Sold$24,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,003 +2.4%$151,800 -2.8%
    2023$1,955 +5.4%$156,200 +18.6%
    2022$1,856 -14.6%$131,700 +17.8%
    2021$2,172 +310.1%$111,800 +5.7%
    2020$530 +4%$105,800 +30%
    2019$509 $81,400 +101.6%
    2018$509 +18%$40,381 +2.1%
    2017$432 +1.1%$39,551 +2.1%
    2016$427 +1.3%$38,738 +0.7%
    2015$422 +2.2%$38,469 -1.7%
    2014$413 $39,122 +16.6%
    2013-- $33,551 +0.1%
    2012-- $33,505 -12.3%
    2011-- $38,200 -31.2%
    2010-- $55,500 -17.4%
    2009-- $67,200 -27.7%
    2008-- $93,000 -0.2%
    2007-- $93,200 +8.8%
    2006-- $85,700 +4.8%
    2005-- $81,800 +38.4%
    2004-- $59,100
    2003-- $59,100 +3.7%
    2002$522 -46.4%$57,006 -4.7%
    2001$975 +138.7%$59,787 +20.8%
    2000$409 $49,509

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34741