Skip main navigation
Sold for $539,525
  • $539,525

    11902 Horizon St, Papillion, NE 68046

    5beds
    4baths
    2,647sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $553,200 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $3,365 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $553,200

    $514,000 - $592,000

    $3,365/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,365/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,365/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,666/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,666/mo

Listed by:

    Ashley Cerveny 402-618-5732,

    Keller Williams Greater Omaha

    Bought with:

    Shawn Kliewer, 20180435

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22408753MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Basement
    Bedroom 5
    Basement
    • Area: 1647
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,647
    • Total interior livable area: 2,647 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,647
    • Finished area below ground: 1,000

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Built-In, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered Deck
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    • Dimensions: 139 x 77 x 143 x 82 x 98
    • Features: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 011606035

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Under Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025

• Region: Papillion
    • Subdivision: LOT 157 ASHBURY HILLS

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2025Sold$539,525+629.1%$204/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22408753 Report a problem
    5/14/2024Sold$74,000-84.8%$28/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22406117 Report a problem
    4/13/2024Pending sale$486,500+557.4%$184/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22408753 Report a problem
    3/15/2024Listed for sale$74,000$28/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22406117 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,755 +1152.1%$504,315 +1147.5%
    2024$859 -20%$40,425
    2023$1,074 -44.8%$40,425 -45%
    2022$1,945 +46.5%$73,500
    2021$1,328 +103.4%$73,500 +203.2%
    2020$653 $24,243

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 68046