11900 SE Sunny Way, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$724,600
$688,000 - $761,000
$2,920/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,920/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,920/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,293/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,293/mo
Listing updated:
Jennifer Lundstrom 503-449-5537,
Stellar Realty Northwest,
Howard Bradwell 503-901-5544,
Neighbors Realty
Michelle Loggins, 201225146
Redfin
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Jetted Tub, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Dining room
- Features: Hardwood Floors, Sliding Doors
- Level: Main
Family room
- Features: Fireplace, Hardwood Floors
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Builtin Range, Dishwasher, Hardwood Floors, Island, Free Standing Refrigerator, Granite
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer/Dryer, Built-In Range, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Granite, Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,241
- Total interior livable area: 2,241 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, Garden, Gas Hookup, Water Feature, Yard
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Sprinkler, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Additional structures: GasHookup
- Parcel number: 01418503
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Lap Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1991
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/26/2026 | Sold | $725,000$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2025 | Pending sale | $725,000$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $725,000$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Pending sale | $725,000$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $725,000+100.9%$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2008 | Sold | $360,900$161/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,523 +3.6% | $379,191 +3% |
| 2024 | $7,260 +2.9% | $368,147 +3% |
| 2023 | $7,056 +5.5% | $357,425 +3% |
| 2022 | $6,685 +3.7% | $347,015 +3% |
| 2021 | $6,444 +5.3% | $336,908 +3% |
| 2020 | $6,120 +1.7% | $327,096 +3% |
| 2019 | $6,019 +11.2% | $317,569 +3% |
| 2018 | $5,411 | $308,319 +3% |
| 2017 | $5,411 +7% | $299,339 +3% |
| 2016 | $5,056 | $290,620 +3% |
| 2015 | $5,056 +2.9% | $282,155 +3% |
| 2014 | $4,913 +11.9% | $273,937 +3% |
| 2013 | $4,389 +3.1% | $265,958 +5.5% |
| 2012 | $4,258 -5.2% | $252,174 -2.7% |
| 2011 | $4,492 +3.3% | $259,060 +3% |
| 2010 | $4,351 +3.2% | $251,515 +3% |
| 2009 | $4,216 +6.3% | $244,189 +3% |
| 2008 | $3,965 +1.8% | $237,077 +3% |
| 2007 | $3,893 +11.1% | $230,172 +3% |
| 2006 | $3,503 +5% | $223,468 +3% |
| 2005 | $3,335 +3% | $216,959 +3% |
| 2004 | $3,239 +1.9% | $210,640 +3% |
| 2003 | $3,179 -48.2% | $204,505 +3% |
| 2002 | $6,134 +110.6% | $198,549 +3% |
| 2001 | $2,913 +0.5% | $192,766 +3% |
| 2000 | $2,898 | $187,151 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086