Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $734,300

    119 Tappan St, Kearny, NJ 07032

    5beds
    2,400sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1967
    -- sqft lot
    $734,300 Zestimate®
    $306/sqft
    $2,821 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $734,300

    $676,000 - $793,000

    $2,821/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,881/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,881/mo

What's special

    Spacious and bright second floor apartment with open floor plan, sparkling hardwood floors, well maintained and updated through out. Minutes from park, Path Train, Rt.21 and I280. Lovely quiet street.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 2,650 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 070026400000005201

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

DateEventPrice
    1/8/2015Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: C-21 GEMINI, LLC. #3176073 Report a problem
    10/7/2014Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: C-21 GEMINI, LLC. #3176073 Report a problem
    4/9/2010Sold$320,000+39.2%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/25/2000Sold$229,900$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,148 $107,200
    2024$1,148 -89.9%$107,200
    2023$11,328 +0.8%$107,200
    2022$11,240 $107,200
    2021$11,240 -0.5%$107,200
    2020$11,301 -0.2%$107,200
    2019$11,321 -1.3%$107,200
    2018$11,476 +0.3%$107,200
    2017$11,437 +3.3%$107,200
    2016$11,069 +2.9%$107,200
    2015$10,759 +2.5%$107,200
    2014$10,496 +1.8%$107,200
    2013$10,311 +1.6%$107,200
    2012$10,149 -1.6%$107,200
    2011$10,317 +2.5%$107,200 -4.7%
    2010$10,065 +1.9%$112,500
    2009$9,873 $112,500
    2008-- $112,500
    2007-- $112,500
    2006-- $112,500
    2005-- $112,500
    2004-- $112,500
    2003-- $112,500
    2002-- $112,500
    2001-- $112,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07032