Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $272,200

    119 Reese Way, Savannah, GA 31419

    3beds
    1,806sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $272,200 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $1,949 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $272,200

    $259,000 - $286,000

    $1,949/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,949/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,949/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,611/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,611/mo

What's special

    Discover the charm of this end unit townhome, perfectly situated in the desirable Berwick Plantation area. This inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a bright and open main living area, bathed in natural light and featuring stylish vinyl plank flooring. The spacious kitchen, seamlessly connected to the main living space, boasts an island, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage. The master bedroom is generously sized and filled with natural light, creating a serene retreat. Enjoy the master bath's separate tub and shower, along with double vanities for added convenience. The secondary bedrooms are also wonderfully sized, each with great closet space. Experience comfortable, modern living in this beautiful townhome, and make it your own!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,806 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11008B12087

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,150

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/09/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/29/2024Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/27/2024Price change$2,150-4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/9/2024Listed for rent$2,250+55.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2019Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/15/2019Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/12/2017Sold$147,916-3.3%$82/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA159479 Report a problem
    8/11/2016Listing removed$153,000$85/sqft
    Source: Landmark 24 Realty, Inc #159479 Report a problem
    7/3/2016Listed for sale$153,000+663.9%$85/sqft
    Source: Landmark 24 Realty, Inc #159479 Report a problem
    6/17/2016Sold$20,028$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,694 +6.8%$104,680 +1.6%
    2024$3,458 +12.8%$103,040 +13.3%
    2023$3,066 +12.9%$90,960 +12.9%
    2022$2,715 +14.5%$80,560 +21%
    2021$2,371 +14%$66,560 +16.4%
    2020$2,079 -6.4%$57,160 -6.1%
    2019$2,221 $60,880 +3.5%
    2018$2,221 +3.3%$58,800 -0.5%
    2017$2,150 $59,080 +884.7%
    2016-- $6,000
    2015$300 +53.1%$6,000
    2014$196 $6,000
    2013-- $6,000
    2012-- $6,000 +23%
    2011-- $4,880 -12.9%
    2010-- $5,600 -3.4%
    2009-- $5,800 +3.6%
    2008-- $5,600
    2007-- $5,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31419