Skip main navigation
Coming soon
  • $6,888,000

    119 Lanzon, Irvine, CA 92602

    5beds
    5,808sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $6,875,900 Zestimate®
    $1,186/sqft
    $358/mo HOA

    What's special

    Striking, sophisticated, and exceptionally upgraded, 119 Lanzon is a rare luxury offering in the coveted Groves at Orchard Hills Bella Vista Community. Offered at $6,880,000, this impressive Cielo Residence features 5 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, and approximately 5,808 square feet of refined interior living space on an expansive 11,315 square foot lot, blending dramatic architectural presence with resort-style comfort and privacy.A grand foyer welcomes you with parallel staircases, soaring volume, and elegant modern chandeliers, immediately setting the tone for the home's elevated design. The main level is anchored by a state-of-the-art chef's kitchen featuring top-of-the-line appliances, premium finishes, generous prep space, and a seamless connection to the dining and living areas. Stacked sliding doors open to the attached California room, creating effortless indoor-outdoor living and an ideal setting for year-round entertaining.The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers multiple living and seating areas, five spacious bedrooms, and beautifully curated textures, finishes, and design details throughout. A private first-floor guest retreat with its own en-suite bath provides comfort and flexibility for extended family, visitors, or multigenerational living. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite feels like a true private escape, offering a calm, haven-like atmosphere with generous scale and refined details.One of the property's most notable upgrades is the seller-created outdoor entertainment area, thoughtfully designed to elevate the backyard into a true private resort. The expansive grounds feature a spectacular pool, inviting spa, water features, sunken fire pit, immaculate landscaping, and a dedicated outdoor lounge/bar/media-style space ideal for hosting, relaxing, and enjoying Southern California living. Every outdoor element has been carefully composed to maximize the lot, enhance privacy, and create a seamless extension of the home's luxury lifestyle.Located within one of Irvine's most desirable 24-hour guard-gated communities, residents enjoy scenic trails, community amenities, nearby shopping and dining, and the highly regarded Orchard Hills lifestyle. 119 Lanzon is a rare opportunity to own a statement residence offering scale, privacy, design, and resort-style living in one of Orange County's most sought-after neighborhoods.
    1 day
    |
    214
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Kim DRE # 01828906 213-700-7598,

    Keller Williams Larchmont 323-762-2600

    Source: CLAW,MLS#: 26832593MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Guest House, Formal Entry, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry, Patio Enclosed, Dining Area, Dining Room, Cabana, Powder, Living Room
      Bedroom
      • Features: Dressing Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
      Bathroom
      • Features: Double Shower, Powder Room, Split Bath, Shower and Tub
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Counter Top
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Gas, Built-Ins, Gas Cooktop, Double Oven, Gas Cooking Appliances, Microwave, Oven, Gas Grill, Barbeque, Dishwasher, Dryer, Vented Exhaust Fan, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • 2 Staircases, Built-in Features, Recessed Lighting, Turnkey, Built-Ins, Breakfast Area, Breakfast Counter / Bar
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Other
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room, Fire Pit
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,808
      • Total interior livable area: 5,808 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage - 2 Car, Concrete, Garage Is Attached, Gated, Side By Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Awning(s), Covered, Covered Porch, Deck
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Waterfall, Pool Cover, Other, Private
      • Spa features: Heated, Heated with Gas
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City, City Lights, Hills
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Cabana, Other, Gazebo, Pool House
      • Parcel number: 52740227
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Other

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Architectural
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2018

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: 24 Hour Security, Automatic Gate, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Lights, Guarded, Gated Community with Guard, Gated
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $358 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Irvine

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,186/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $5,202,000
      • Annual tax amount: $63,926
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $6,875,900

        $6.26M - $7.56M

        $19,433/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/14/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
        5/9/2023Price change$6,395,000-5.9%$1,101/sqft
        Source: Douglas Elliman #OC23019798 Report a problem
        2/7/2023Listed for sale$6,795,000+55.1%$1,170/sqft
        Source: Douglas Elliman #OC23019798 Report a problem
        6/25/2021Sold$4,380,000-2.7%$754/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/5/2021Pending sale$4,500,000$775/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #OC21019626 Report a problem
        4/14/2021Listing removed--
        Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
        3/22/2021Listed for sale$4,500,000$775/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX International #OC21019626 Report a problem
        2/27/2021Listing removed--
        Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
        2/25/2021Listed for sale$4,500,000$775/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX International #OC21019626 Report a problem
        2/10/2021Listing removed--
        Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
        2/4/2021Listed for sale$4,500,000+56%$775/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Premier Realty #OC21019626 Report a problem
        8/31/2018Sold$2,885,000$497/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$63,926 +4.3%$5,202,000 +2%
        2024$61,286 +2.1%$5,100,000 +2%
        2023$60,025 +5.5%$5,000,000 +8.9%
        2022$56,900 +47.2%$4,592,065 +54.5%
        2021$38,659 +0.1%$2,973,053 +1%
        2020$38,635 $2,942,568 +2%
        2019$38,635 +1.1%$2,884,871 +202.3%
        2018$38,226 +280.4%$954,424 +2%
        2017$10,049 $935,710

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Orchard Hills

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          2 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable