Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $257,300

    119 Crabapple Ln, Cobleskill, NY 12043

    3beds
    1baths
    1,280sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $257,300 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $2,206 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $257,300

    $239,000 - $275,000

    $2,206/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,206/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,206/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,824/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,824/mo

What's special

    Pristine ranch in desirable village neighborhood. Very well maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home includes updated country kitchen with solid surface counter-top, living room with sliders to large deck overlooking backyard. Fully finished lower level with family room, office/den, and utility room with direct access to a 2-car garage. Great curb appeal, nicely landscaped and conveniently located to all services. This house is in excellent condition and move-in ready.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.1
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: 1st Floor, Room
    Features
    • High Speed Internet Acc, Cable Hook-Up, Paddle Fan, Gran/Solid Surf Counters
    • Basement: Full
    • Attic: Full
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Interior Lift
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4326015614416

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

• State: NY
    • LA1Agent State: NY
    • BASEMENT: Full
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: High Speed Internet Acc, Cable Hook-Up, Paddle Fan, Gran/Solid Surf Counters
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Level, Corner, Landscaped
    • SEWER: Public
    • WATER: Public
    • Age Description: Estimated
    • Kitchen: Eat In
    • School Taxes Description: Estimated
    • Family Room: Yes
    • LO1Office Type: MLS SUBSCRIBER
    • LO1Office State: NY
    • Status Category: Pending
    • LA1Agent Status: MLS and BOARD
    • DINING ROOM TYPE: Dining Area
    • ROOF: Asphalt Shingle
    • SPECIAL MARKET CONDITIONS: No Special Conditions
    • SA1Agent State: NY
    • SA1Agent Status: MLS and BOARD
    • SO1Office Type: MLS SUBSCRIBER
    • SO1Office State: NY
    • AMENITIES: Ceramic Tile, Sliding Glass Door, Country Kitchen, Laminate Floors, Chair Rail
    • APPLIANCES: Range w/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer & Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave
    • ATTIC: Full
    • LAUNDRY: 1st Floor, Room
    • HEAT FUEL: Electricity
    • HEAT SYSTEM: Baseboard
    • Off Street Parking: Yes
    • Sub Area: Town of, Cobleskill
    • School District Code: Cobleskill and Richmondville
    • City/Town (Mail Address): Cobleskill
    • Swis Code: 432600
    • ACCESSIBILITY FEATURES: Interior Lift
    • Status: Pend (Under Cntr)
    • SA1Agent Type: Subscriber (Agent)
    • LA1Agent Type: Participant(Broker-Owner)
    • LA1Agent Phone1 CountryId: United States (+1)
    • SA1Agent Phone1 CountryId: United States (+1)
    • LO1OfficePhone1CountryId: United States (+1)
    • SO1OfficePhone1CountryId: United States (+1)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/21/2017Sold$150,000+0.1%$117/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201717198 Report a problem
    10/16/2017Pending sale$149,900$117/sqft
    Source: Country Boy Realty #201717198 Report a problem
    9/22/2017Price change$149,900-3.2%$117/sqft
    Source: Country Boy Realty #201717198 Report a problem
    8/29/2017Listed for sale$154,900+6.8%$121/sqft
    Source: Country Boy Realty #201717198 Report a problem
    10/12/2016Sold$145,000-3.3%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/25/2012Sold$150,000-6.2%$117/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201026079 Report a problem
    10/4/2011Listing removed$159,900$125/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #201026079 Report a problem
    3/2/2011Listed for sale$159,900$125/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #201026079 Report a problem
    11/10/2010Listing removed$159,900$125/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #201026079 Report a problem
    8/7/2010Listed for sale$159,900+33.4%$125/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #201026079 Report a problem
    12/30/2003Sold$119,900$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $104,200
    2023-- $104,200
    2022-- $104,200
    2021-- $104,200
    2020-- $104,200
    2019-- $104,200
    2018-- $104,200
    2017$4,236 $104,200
    2016-- $104,200
    2015-- $104,200
    2014-- $104,200
    2013-- $104,200
    2012-- $104,200
    2011-- $104,200
    2010-- $104,200
    2009-- $104,200
    2008-- $104,200
    2007-- $104,200
    2006-- $104,200
    2005-- $104,200
    2004-- $104,200 +14.1%
    2003-- $91,300
    2002-- $91,300
    2001-- $91,300
    2000-- $91,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12043