Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $684,200

    11885 SE 117th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    3,430sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $684,200 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $3,735 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $684,200

    $643,000 - $725,000

    $3,735/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,735/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,735/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,166/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,166/mo

What's special

    This hm showcases over 3400sf, 4 bdrms, 3.5 baths,2car garage,large bonus space and fully fenced backyard with a spacious covered patio ideal for summer fun!The great room layout offers a fireplace,a nicely appointed kitchen w/shaker style cabs,cooking island,recessed lighting&SS appliances!The master suite offers lots of windows,full bathroom w/skylights,double vanity, walk-in shower&soaking tub!Other features include AC, space for RV!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Fireplace, Laminate Flooring, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor, Suite, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,430 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00124270

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 2 STORY
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987
    • Major remodel year: 1987

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $6 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Built-In Oven, Built-In Range, Tile
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, Cash, VA Loan
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • YearBuiltEffective: 1987
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Lap Siding
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1.0
    • LivingAreaSource: tax record
    • LotSizeSource: tax record
    • InteriorFeatures: Fireplace, Laminate Flooring, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor, Suite, Sliding Doors
    • ArchitecturalStyle: 2 STORY
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Fireplace, Wall to Wall Carpet, Sliding Doors
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Lower
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • View: Trees/Woods, Territorial
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Suite, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/31/2020Sold$480,000-4%$140/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19090220 Report a problem
    12/27/2019Pending sale$499,900$146/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere #19090220 Report a problem
    10/4/2019Price change$499,900-9.1%$146/sqft
    8/21/2019Listed for sale$549,900+37.8%$160/sqft
    11/21/2008Listing removed$399,000$116/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #8088895 Report a problem
    9/23/2008Price change$399,000-4.8%$116/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #8088895 Report a problem
    8/9/2008Listed for sale$419,000$122/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #8088895 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,819 +10.7%$411,304 +10.1%
    2024$7,063 +2.9%$373,679 +3%
    2023$6,863 +5.7%$362,796 +3%
    2022$6,495 +3.8%$352,230 +3%
    2021$6,258 +5.4%$341,971 +3%
    2020$5,938 +1%$332,011 +3%
    2019$5,879 +12.4%$322,341 +3%
    2018$5,231 $312,952 +3%
    2017$5,231 +7.1%$303,837 +3%
    2016$4,885 $294,987 +3%
    2015$4,885 +2.9%$286,395 +3%
    2014$4,746 +12.2%$278,053 +3%
    2013$4,229 +3.3%$269,954 +5.7%
    2012$4,095 -5.1%$255,329 -2.6%
    2011$4,314 +3%$262,268 +3%
    2010$4,190 +3.3%$254,629 +3%
    2009$4,057 +6.5%$247,213 +3%
    2008$3,808 +1.9%$240,013 +3%
    2007$3,738 +11.6%$233,022 +3%
    2006$3,348 +1.4%$226,235 +3%
    2005$3,301 +3%$219,646 +3%
    2004$3,205 +1.9%$213,249 +3%
    2003$3,145 +0.8%$207,038 +3%
    2002$3,121 +5.7%$201,008 +3%
    2001$2,953 +1.1%$195,153 +3%
    2000$2,920 $189,469

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086