1188 Cool Springs Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
Home value
$489,600
$465,000 - $514,000
$3,066/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,066/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,066/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,412/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,412/mo
Linda Fleetwood,
Keller Williams Realty Northwest, LLC. 770-607-7400
Mark King
Redfin Corporation
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master
- Level: Oversized Master
Bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room, Other
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Other
Features
- Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished,Full
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,351
- Total interior livable area: 3,351 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Garden, Private Yard, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 8,799 sqft
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Private
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 20010601420
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Front, HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Playground, Pool
Location
- Region: Kennesaw
- Subdivision: Blue Springs
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $575 annually
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Swim, Tennis
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2023 | Sold | $485,000$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2023 | Pending sale | $485,000$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2023 | Price change | $485,000-3%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2023 | Price change | $500,000-4.8%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $525,000+113.8%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2016 | Sold | $245,500-1.4%$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2016 | Pending sale | $248,900$74/sqft |
Source: THE REALTY GROUP #5727921 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2016 | Price change | $248,9000%$74/sqft |
Source: THE REALTY GROUP #5727921 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2016 | Listed for sale | $249,000+21.5%$74/sqft |
Source: THE REALTY GROUP #5727921 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2014 | Sold | $205,000-1.4%$61/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2014 | Pending sale | $208,000$62/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors Preferred #5276603 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2014 | Listed for sale | $208,000+18.9%$62/sqft |
| 7/20/2009 | Sold | $175,000$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2009 | Price change | $175,000-12.4%$52/sqft |
Source: eWebEngine #3852581 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2009 | Listed for sale | $199,700+2.5%$60/sqft |
Source: eWebEngine #3852581 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2005 | Sold | $194,900+15.5%$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/1998 | Sold | $168,800$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,491 +45.6% | $182,108 |
| 2023 | $3,771 +4.8% | $182,108 +23.2% |
| 2022 | $3,597 +21.4% | $147,784 +24.3% |
| 2021 | $2,963 +5.4% | $118,848 +6.2% |
| 2020 | $2,811 +4.2% | $111,900 +4.8% |
| 2019 | $2,699 +11.5% | $106,764 +13.6% |
| 2018 | $2,419 -19.1% | $94,004 |
| 2017 | $2,990 +424% | $94,004 +25.2% |
| 2016 | $571 -70.8% | $75,084 |
| 2015 | $1,952 -12.5% | $75,084 |
| 2014 | $2,231 +7.9% | $75,084 +8.8% |
| 2013 | $2,067 -0.8% | $68,988 |
| 2012 | $2,084 -0.4% | $68,988 -0.2% |
| 2011 | $2,092 -18.5% | $69,148 -22.6% |
| 2010 | $2,567 -6% | $89,300 |
| 2009 | $2,730 +28.6% | $89,300 +25.1% |
| 2006 | $2,124 +3.9% | $71,396 |
| 2005 | $2,044 +9.8% | $71,396 +10.4% |
| 2004 | $1,861 -0.2% | $64,684 |
| 2003 | $1,865 -0.2% | $64,684 |
| 2002 | $1,869 -8% | $64,684 |
| 2001 | $2,031 -0.9% | $64,684 |
| 2000 | $2,050 | $64,684 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30144