Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $122,500

    11876 10th Ave, Remus, MI 49340

    --beds
    --baths
    20Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    20 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,863 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,863/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,863/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,863/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $620/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $620/mo

What's special

    20 acres in the country. Ideal building sites. Excellent hunting with good mix of tillable vs wooded land. Great location between Mt Pleasant and Big Rapids with good access off paved roads. Hard to find parcel in this location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tom Garner 231-629-6006,

    Century 21 White House Realty

    Bought with:

    Tom Garner, 6506002216

    Century 21 White House Realty

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25008361MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 20 Acres
    • Dimensions: 660 x 1320
    • Features: Buildable, Recreational, Tillable, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5412001004000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, None

DateEventPrice
    5/29/2025Sold$122,500-12.5%
    Source: MichRIC #25008361 Report a problem
    4/28/2025Contingent$140,000
    Source: MichRIC #25008361 Report a problem
    3/7/2025Listed for sale$140,000-6.7%
    Source: MichRIC #25008361 Report a problem
    7/31/2015Sold$150,000-3.2%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/14/2015Pending sale$155,000
    Source: CENTURY 21 White House Realty #15022757 Report a problem
    7/2/2015Listed for sale$155,000
    5/16/2015Listing removed$155,000
    Source: Century 21 White House Realty #15022757 Report a problem
    5/12/2015Listed for sale$155,000-8.8%
    Source: CENTURY 21 White House Realty #1502757 Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listing removed$170,000
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER MPR #1788104 Report a problem
    3/24/2015Price change$170,000-8.1%
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER MPR #1788104 Report a problem
    2/18/2015Listed for sale$185,000-2.6%
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER MPR #1788104 Report a problem
    7/30/2014Listing removed$190,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Mt. Pleasant Realty & Associates #1788104 Report a problem
    7/24/2014Price change$190,000-5%
    7/23/2014Listed for sale$199,900-7%
    Source: White House Realty #13038934 Report a problem
    6/21/2014Listing removed$215,000
    Source: CENTURY 21 White House Realty #13038934 Report a problem
    7/3/2013Listed for sale$215,000

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 49340