Skip main navigation
Sold for $460,000
  • $460,000

    1187 Granite Dr W, Madera, CA 93636

    4beds
    2,116sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    -- sqft lot
    $461,300 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $2,983 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $461,300

    $392,000 - $540,000

    $2,983/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,823/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,823/mo

What's special

    Step into this beautifully designed 2,116 square foot two-story home, where the main level welcomes you with an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, living and dining spaces. The kitchen is outfitted with a premium Samsung® stainless steel appliance package, perfect for everyday cooking or entertaining guests, while durable porcelain tile flooring spans the entire main living area, bathrooms and laundry for style and easy maintenance. Upstairs you'll find all four bedrooms tucked away for enhanced privacy, including a generous owner's suite at the back of the home with a walk-in closet and its own full bath. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated to maximize comfort and convenience for the modern family-homes like this are in high demand and sure to be snapped up quickly!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Lennar HomesMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,116 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: 2.0
    • Stories: 2
    Details
    • Parcel number: 080380053000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2026
    Details
    • Builder name: Lennar

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Madera
    • Subdivision: Riverstone : Celestial Series at Club District

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/23/2026Sold$460,000+6.6%$217/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/2025Price change$431,500-0.7%$204/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    12/24/2025Listed for sale$434,500-7.3%$205/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    12/12/2025Listing removed$468,911$222/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    12/9/2025Listed for sale$468,911+10.3%$222/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    11/3/2025Listing removed$425,150$201/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    10/31/2025Price change$425,150-1.2%$201/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    10/28/2025Listed for sale$430,500+2.5%$203/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    9/29/2025Listing removed$420,150$199/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    9/12/2025Price change$420,150-1.2%$199/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    9/9/2025Price change$425,250-1.4%$201/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    9/3/2025Price change$431,300+1.2%$204/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    8/29/2025Price change$426,200-1.2%$201/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    8/27/2025Price change$431,200-9.5%$204/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    8/22/2025Price change$476,650+0.8%$225/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    8/19/2025Price change$473,050+1%$224/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    8/16/2025Listed for sale$468,500+8.3%$221/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    8/6/2025Listing removed$432,600$204/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    8/5/2025Price change$432,600-4.4%$204/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    8/1/2025Price change$452,600-1.2%$214/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    7/29/2025Listed for sale$458,050+0%$216/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    6/24/2025Listing removed$458,000$216/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    6/18/2025Price change$458,000+3.4%$216/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    6/17/2025Price change$443,000-1.1%$209/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    6/10/2025Listed for sale$448,000$212/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,479 +185.8%$75,380 +76.2%
    2024$867 $42,793

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93636