Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $361,500

    1185 E Waterview St, Hanford, CA 93230

    3beds
    1,233sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    7,000 Square Feet Lot
    $361,500 Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $2,168 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $361,500

    $343,000 - $380,000

    $2,168/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,204/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,204/mo

What's special

    Back on the market! Newer 3 bed/2 bath home located in a nice neighborhood near Freedom Park in Hanford, CA. The home was built in 2003 and features an open floor plan, a large backyard and side yard gate (for RV parking), a new dishwasher (installed in 2019), and a new garage door (installed in April 2021).

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Garage
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: Detached/No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,233 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 7,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 014800030000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hanford

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Central
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • Rooms: Walk-In Closet, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Dining Area
    • ListingArea: Unknown - Unknown
    • Style: Ranch
    • Country: US
    • Equipment: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Ceiling Fan
    • FireplaceRooms: Living Room
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
    • SourceLivingArea: Vendor Enhanced
    • Cooling: Air Conditioning, Ceiling Fan
    • CommunityFeatures: Rv Access/Prkg
    • ParkingGarage: Driveway - Concrete, RV Gated, Garage Is Attached

DateEventPrice
    12/8/2021Sold$299,500+0.2%$243/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: CLAW Report a problem
    11/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: CLAW Report a problem
    11/7/2021Contingent$298,900$242/sqft
    Source: CLAW #21780622 Report a problem
    10/26/2021Listed for sale$298,900$242/sqft
    Source: CLAW #21780622 Report a problem
    10/25/2021Contingent$298,900$242/sqft
    Source: CLAW #21780622 Report a problem
    10/9/2021Listed for sale$298,900$242/sqft
    Source: CLAW #21780622 Report a problem
    9/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: CLAW Report a problem
    9/8/2021Listed for sale$298,900+58.1%$242/sqft
    Source: CLAW #21780622 Report a problem
    1/29/2019Listing removed$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: RS Broker Real Estate Service Report a problem
    1/24/2019Listed for rent$1,375+3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: RS Broker Real Estate Service Report a problem
    9/25/2017Listing removed$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: R.S. Broker Real Estate Report a problem
    9/12/2017Listed for rent$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: R.S. Broker Real Estate Report a problem
    7/28/2017Listing removed$189,000$153/sqft
    Source: Robert S. Salcido #17250084 Report a problem
    7/15/2017Listed for sale$189,000-28.5%$153/sqft
    Source: Robert S. Salcido #17250084 Report a problem
    4/24/2017Listing removed$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: R.S. Broker Real Estate Report a problem
    3/25/2017Listed for rent$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/25/2005Sold$264,500+95.2%$215/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/23/2003Sold$135,500$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,604 +3.6%$324,077 +2%
    2024$3,477 +2.1%$317,724 +2%
    2023$3,404 0%$311,495 +2%
    2022$3,406 +27.1%$305,388 +27.2%
    2021$2,680 +6.7%$240,000 +9.1%
    2020$2,510 +14%$220,000 +14.6%
    2019$2,202 +6.4%$192,000 +5.5%
    2018$2,070 +5.2%$182,000 +5.8%
    2017$1,967 +1.7%$172,000 +2.4%
    2016$1,935 +4%$168,000 +5%
    2015$1,861 +22%$160,000 +22.5%
    2014$1,526 $130,590 +0.5%
    2013-- $130,000
    2012$1,517 -19.7%$130,000 -21.9%
    2011$1,890 -1.9%$166,500
    2010$1,926 -16.6%$166,500 -18.4%
    2009$2,309 -25.2%$204,000 -25.9%
    2008$3,088 $275,186 +2%
    2007-- $269,790 +10.3%
    2006-- $244,500 +77.3%
    2005-- $137,889 +2%
    2004-- $135,185

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93230