Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $847,400

    11847 SE Hunter Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    2baths
    2,615sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $847,400 Zestimate®
    $324/sqft
    $3,329 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $847,400

    $797,000 - $898,000

    $3,329/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,329/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,329/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,151/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,151/mo

What's special

    Rare one story with THREE car garage! Come home to Deerfield Park neighborhood in Happy Valley. This home features an open floorplan and lots of light. Great open kitchen with large eating bar for entertaining this summer. Enjoy BBQs on the back deck while practicing your golf game!! Electric awning included. Very well cared for, one owner for past 17yrs. Shopping, restaurants, spas & salons nearby. Minutes to I-205.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,615 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01792938

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/11/2021Sold$695,000$266/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21597454 Report a problem
    4/26/2021Pending sale$695,000$266/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21597454 Report a problem
    4/15/2021Listed for sale$695,000+75.9%$266/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21597454 Report a problem
    10/1/2004Sold$395,000+11%$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/2004Sold$356,000+1.7%$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2000Sold$350,000-7.9%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/15/2000Sold$380,000+392.9%$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/10/1998Sold$77,100$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,640 +3.6%$640,053 +3%
    2024$12,195 +2.9%$621,411 +3%
    2023$11,850 +5.6%$603,312 +3%
    2022$11,225 +3.9%$585,740 +3%
    2021$10,809 +6%$568,680 +3%
    2020$10,193 +1.7%$552,117 +3%
    2019$10,020 +10.5%$536,036 +3%
    2018$9,071 $520,423 +3%
    2017$9,071 +7.1%$505,265 +3%
    2016$8,470 $490,549 +3%
    2015$8,470 +2.9%$476,261 +3%
    2014$8,228 +10.4%$462,389 +3%
    2013$7,453 +1.9%$448,921 +3%
    2012$7,317 +0.1%$435,846 +3%
    2011$7,308 +3.6%$423,151 +3%
    2010$7,051 +3.1%$410,826 +3%
    2009$6,836 +6.4%$398,860 +3%
    2008$6,425 +2%$387,243 +3%
    2007$6,301 +11.2%$375,964 +3%
    2006$5,665 +5.1%$365,014 +3%
    2005$5,390 +3%$354,383 +3%
    2004$5,233 +1.9%$344,061 +3%
    2003$5,135 +1.8%$334,040 +3%
    2002$5,043 +4.4%$324,311 +3%
    2001$4,833 +2%$314,865 +3%
    2000$4,740 $305,694

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086