Skip main navigation
Sold for $221,000
  • $221,000

    1184 Sapphire St SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909

    3beds
    1,036sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $224,700 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $1,851 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $224,700

    $207,000 - $245,000

    $1,851/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,851/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,851/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,513/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,513/mo

What's special

    Passing 2025 4-Point and Wind Mitigation inspections on file. Charming home boasts a new 2024 roof and brand-new 2025 AC for worry-free living. Enjoy a spacious split floor plan with vaulted ceiling, fresh interior paint, and tile flooring in the kitchen and living room. The eat-in kitchen features a pantry, ceiling fan, and a convenient pass-through in front of the sink, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Relax on the large screened-in front porch. Home has a 2 car garage. With no HOA, you'll have the freedom to truly make it your own. Elevated above the road and facing north, this home offers a comfortable and inviting setting from day one. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment with easy access to I-95. Schedule your viewing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert Klingensmith 321-408-2033,

    Lokation Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Kristin Kloos, 3415382

    Arium Real Estate, LLC

    Source: Space Coast AOR,MLS#: 1054103

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Concrete, Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,456
    • Total interior livable area: 1,036 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Screened
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Few Trees, Other
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: 2934681
    • Parcel number: 293716Gq00812.00013.00
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Palm Bay
    • Subdivision: Port Malabar Unit 17

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listing removed$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2026Listing removed$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for rent$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/8/2025Sold$221,000-1.7%$213/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1054103 Report a problem
    10/14/2025Pending sale$224,900$217/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1054103 Report a problem
    9/29/2025Price change$224,900-2.2%$217/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1054103 Report a problem
    9/23/2025Price change$229,900-2.1%$222/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1054103 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Price change$234,900-1.7%$227/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1054103 Report a problem
    8/19/2025Price change$239,000-2.8%$231/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1054103 Report a problem
    8/17/2025Price change$246,000-1.2%$237/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1054103 Report a problem
    8/9/2025Listed for sale$249,000+6%$240/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1054103 Report a problem
    2/1/2025Listing removed$235,000$227/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1019672 Report a problem
    1/29/2025Price change$235,000-6%$227/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1019672 Report a problem
    11/11/2024Price change$250,000-2%$241/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1019672 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Price change$255,000-3.8%$246/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1019672 Report a problem
    9/7/2024Price change$265,000-3.6%$256/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1019672 Report a problem
    7/16/2024Listed for sale$275,000+175%$265/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1019672 Report a problem
    12/29/2004Sold$100,000$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,630 -17%$139,060 -16.4%
    2023$3,167 +5.1%$166,350 +6.1%
    2022$3,014 +57.7%$156,810 +63.3%
    2021$1,911 +9.2%$96,040 +7.9%
    2020$1,750 -2.3%$88,990 +3.2%
    2019$1,791 $86,200 +5.9%
    2018$1,791 +7.8%$81,400 +10.4%
    2017$1,661 +5.4%$73,700 +8.6%
    2016$1,577 +14.9%$67,890 +33.4%
    2015$1,372 +18.4%$50,910 +10%
    2014$1,159 $46,290 +9.3%
    2013-- $42,350 +10.7%
    2012$922 -6.7%$38,270 -6.7%
    2011$989 -13.9%$41,010 -23.1%
    2010$1,149 -17%$53,330 -22.2%
    2009$1,384 -19.9%$68,590 -25.4%
    2008$1,728 -22.2%$92,000 -18.8%
    2007$2,221 +17.2%$113,300 +21.9%
    2005$1,896 +30.8%$92,960 +43.2%
    2004$1,449 +12.3%$64,900 +21.5%
    2003$1,291 +10.8%$53,410 +7.8%
    2002$1,165 +9.3%$49,540 +10.5%
    2001$1,066 +3.6%$44,850 +3.4%
    2000$1,029 $43,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32909